Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Canine Freestyle GB 13th & 14th September 2014
Starters Heelwork To Music


Judges  Christina Oxtoby   Angela Briggs

Place Handler Dog
Total
1
Meryll Haigh Trevellis Pure Heaven
20.35
2
Caroline Johnson Moffatdale Dazzlin' Sun
19.60
3
Denise J Jennings Bessie Bishopbear
19.35
4
Lorraine Rohland Moortime Moonbeam
18.95
5
Meryll Haigh Trevellis True Promise
16.30
6
Jackie Town Uzziel of Faith
16.00
7
Emma Reynolds The Curious Case of Bracken
14.50
8
Amanda Jinks Stangard Waltz Wizard
14.50


1st Meryl Haigh and Trevellis Pure Heaven


2nd Caroline Johnson with Moffatdale Dazzlin' Sun


3rd Denise J Jennings with Bessie Bishopbear


4th Lorraine Rohland with Moortime Moonbeam


Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced HTM


Judges  Karen Sykes    Pat Parsons

Place
Handler Dog 
Total
1
Helen Dennis Goddess Spring of Jucando
24.95
2
Anne Shuker Splish Splash
24.30
3
Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy
23.60
4
Chris de Jong Jackie's Indi
22.30
5
Nicci Hindson Ravestar Scarlet Dancer
21.55
6
Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image
21.45
7
Kay Laurence Stillmoor Likely Lad
20.55
8
Kay Laurence Genabacab Light Merlot
20.25


1st Helen Dennis with Goddess Spring of Jucando


2nd Anne Shuker with Splish Splash


3rd Lesley Neville with Brambledale Blue Dewy


4th Chris de Jong with Jackie's Indi


Intermediate Heelwork To Music


Judges    Jackie de Jong   Annette Lowe

Place
Handler Dog 
Total
1
Emily Crookes Borderpride Love Actually
22.15
2
Gill Crawford Matilda Muddle Mutt
20.45
3
Diane Jones Tawnabawn Astrantia
20.00
4
Linda Webster Isabella Gal
18.45
5
Louise Ince Decoyman's Piper Edward
18.25
6
Mark Collins Lady Blaze of Snowdonia
17.45
7
Pamela Ruscoe Kilkenys Sassy Girl
13.60
8
Erica Hyde Delark Laurelin Quickstep
13.50


1st Emily Crookes with Borderpride Love Actually


2nd Gill Crawford with Matilda Muddle Mutt


3rd Diane Jones with Tawnabawn Astrantia


4th Linda Webster with Isabella Gal

   
Novice Heelwork To Music Part One

Judges    Jill Davis    Nicci Hindson 
Place
Handler Dog 
Total
1
Karen Sykes Kingsfarm Spring Surprise
20.15
2
Jackie de Jong Jackie's Diva Ziva
19.50
3
Linda Glover Twm Bach Twister
19.05
4
Diane Jones Ivenza's Little Dancer
18.55
5
Louise Leverton Stillmoor Dancing Rosey
17.40
6
Barbara Bury The Young Pretender
17.05
7
Erica Hyde Laurelin Andante
16.70


1st Karen Sykes with Kingsfarm Spring Surprise


2nd Jackie de Jong with Jackie's Diva Ziva


3rd Linda Glover with Twm Bach Twister


4th Diane Jones with Ivenza's Little Dancer

   
Novice Heelwork To Music  Part Two


Judges    Jill Davis    Nicci Hindson 

Place
Handler Dog 
Total
1
Naomi Evans Stillmoor Cloudy Sunset
20.00
2
Sheila Kendrick Tithelea Last Crusade
18.40
3
Iris Maxfield Just Call Me Rolo
18.05
4
Emily Crookes Chazak Royal Rumble
17.35
5
Julia Folland Janbell Northern Dancer
16.55
6
Gail Avery Beachbum Bertie
16.15
7
Michelle Hubbard Jimmy Wriggles
15.40
8
Betty Keepax Danehaven Ellice
14.50


1st Naomi Evans with Stillmoor Cloudy Sunset


2nd Sheila Kendrick with Tithelea Last Crusade


3rd Iris Maxfield with Just Call Me Rolo


4th Emily Crookes with Chazak Royal Rumble

   
Starters Freestyle


Judges   Jill Davis   Kerstin Kerr

Place
Handler Dog 
Total
1
Claire Steventon Stillmoor Lily Breeze
24.05
2
Meryll Haigh Trevellis True Promise
20.30
3
Denise J Jennings Popado Bishop Flower
20.10
4
Meryll Haigh Trevellis Pure Heaven
19.30
5
Betty Keepax Danehaven Ellice
18.50
6
Kevin Grindley Foxstone's Golden Daze
16.65


1st Claire Steventon with Stillmoor Lily Breeze


2nd Meryll Haigh with Trevellis True Promise


3rd Denise Jennings with Popado Bishop Flower


4th Meryll Hague with Trevellis Pure Heaven


Plus late Line Up photo!!

   
Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Freestyle


Judges      Annette Lowe   Karen Sykes

Place
Handler Dog 
Total
1
Pauline Goddard Mist of Snowdon
26.25
2
Sue Betteridge Glenalpine Katie
25.60
3
Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image
24.00
4
Kim Lyddon Canen You Said What
23.85
5
Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy
23.50
6
Diane Jones Kenmilfore Aniseed
22.30
7
Christina Oxtoby Legacy's Ruach
20.95
8
Janice Gibbons Aritaur Aphrodite
15.45


1st Pauline Goddard with Mist of Snowdon


2nd Sue Betteridge with Glenalpine Katie


3rd Cathy Bates with Ruskath Lyrical Image


4th Kim Lyddon with Canen You Said What

   
Intermediate Freestyle

Judges   Sheila Waller   Jackie de Jong
Place
Handler Dog 
Total
1
Pamela Sullivan Norden Lights Hawk
26.10
2
Louise Ince Decoyman's Piper Edward
18.90
3
Bev Williamson Star Light Girl
18.00
4
Vicki Price Diva Faithful
17.50
5
Rose Jenkins Avaclier Sam
17.30
6
Pamela Ruscoe Kilkenys Sassy Girl
16.65
7
Barbara Bury The Young Pretender
16.20
8
Pamela Ruscoe Cheeky Keeva of Kilkenny
15.90


1st Pamela Sullivan with Norden Lights Hawk


2nd Louise Ince with Decoyman's Piper Edward


3rd Bev Williamson with Star Light Girl


4th Vicki Price with Diva Faithful

   
Novice Freestyle

Judges   Nicci Hindson   Karen Bartaby 
Place
Handler Dog 
Total
1
Karen Braden Maisie Mae Blue Moon Dancer
23.55
2
Kay Laurence Genabacab Light Merlot
21.20
3
Julia Folland Janbell Northern Dancer
21.05
4
Lorraine Rohland Moortime Moonbeam
20.50
5
Diane Jones Tawnabawn Astrantia
19.75
6
Bev Boughton Dobby Dances With Socks
19.70
7
Linda Glover Twm Bach Twister
19.65
8
Chris Baldwin If Only The Third
19.15


1st Karen Braden with Maisie Mae Blue Moon Dancer


2nd Kay Laurence with Genabacab Light Merlot


3rd Julia Folland with Janbell Northern Dancer


4th Lorraine Rohland with Moortime Moonbeam

The Peggie Allen Memorial Trophy for
The Popular Choice

The Jacobean Jaunter Memorial Trophy for
The Highest Scoring Crossbreed

Gill Crawford's Matilda Muddle Mutt

The Pauline Hewson Memorial Trophy for
The Highest Scoring BSD

Erica Hyde's Laurelin Andante

 
Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05