Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Previous Events May 2007

CANINE FREESTYLE GB - 12th and 13th May 2007

HELD AT ...
All About Dogs, The Brentwood Centre Showground,
Doddinghurst Road, Brentwood, Essex

In conjunction with North Derbyshire Dog Agility Club
HEELWORK TO MUSIC and FREESTYLE COMPETITION
(held under Kennel Club Rules and Regulations L)

Supported by Royal Canin,
along with many sponsors of each class
named below

THANK YOU to the following judges:
Maggie Backhouse, Corinne Campagna, Jackie Clarke, Julie Collingwood, Hannah Crook,
Chris de Jong,  Jackie de Jong, Ann DeRizzio, Alan Eves, Nikki Maskell, David Moxon,
Mary Muxworthy, Mary Ann Nester, Lesley Neville, Audrey Tuck and Chris Whitehead

Many thanks to Chris de Jong for providing the Computerised Scoring System
And many thanks to Allan Brown for providing the photographs below

ALL ABOUT DOGS SATURDAY

Class 1 Starters Heelwork To Music
JUDGES  Nikki Maskell, Gina Pink and Chris Whitehead
(Rosettes and Trophy Sponsored by Venetia McVeigh)
AAD07 Starters HTM

1st Ann Evans with Hollycharm Sunshadow 24.70
2nd Mary Ann Nester with Crystalgorse Garibaldi 24.17
3rd Jenny Friend with Shepwood Morning Sunrise 24.10
4th Roger Knight with Evilicious First Edition 22.90
5th Dee Betts with Willokin Fayre Lizzy 22.87
6th Mary Ann Nester with Tizza Touch Of Frost 21.53
(Placed higher on Accuracy Mark)
7th Sue Clifford with Heartbeat Buddykins 21.53
8th Nina Gibson with Ready Steady Zebbi 19.67


Class 2  NOVICE  Heelwork To Music  Part 1
JUDGES  Mary Muxworthy,  Jackie de Jong and Lesley Neville
(Rosettes and Trophy Sponsored by Joy Lowe)
AAD 07 Novice HTM part 1
1st Jackie Clarke Cafcoll with Brite Dreams 24.40
2nd Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor with Show Stopper 23.43
3rd Maggie Backhouse with Fells Pepsi at Jessiebees 22.93
4th Venetia McVeigh with Saramak Dancing Water 22.73
5th Dawn Hill with Chicka 21.80
6th Jacqui Beale with Somanic White Fantasia 21.73
7th Carol Mortimer with Zak Ziggs About 21.40
8th Diane Jones with Toby Bourjon 21.07

Novice Judges
THE NOVICE HTM JUDGES


Class 2  NOVICE  Heelwork To Music Part 2  
JUDGES  Mary Muxworthy,  Jackie de Jong and Lesley Neville
(Rosettes and Trophy Sponsored by Claudine Darlington)
AAD 07 Novice HTM Part 2
1st Gina Pink with Tai Qwon Do Racer 25.80
2nd Kerry Lancaster with Jotunheim Oasis 25.73
3rd Pat Parsons with Redcoat Spike 22.97
4th Lynn Crook with Tenita Pixie Knight 22.53
5th Cathy Bates Rusnsol Ruby 22.47
6th Jackie Clarke with Chocolate Sensation 22.33
7th Pat Richards with Whispering Hope 21.20
8th Vee Richardson with Karrider Coffee Rose 18.93

Class 3  INTERMEDIATE  Heelwork To Music

JUDGES  Corinne Campagna, Ann DeRizzio and Audrey Tuck
(Rosettes and Trophy Sponsored by Pauline Graystock)

Intermediate Class Winners
1st Ruth Dunning with Kenmifore Aniseed 25.23
2nd Arlette Cloes with Zingara van de Duvetorre 24.80
3rd Hannah Crook with Tripped Up And Over 24.00
4th Beryl Kelly with Tyfold Bezique On A Promise 23.07
5th Martin Briggs with Red Hot Parafanalia 22.83
6th Chris de Jong with Looking For Dorothy Mae 22.73
7th Kathleen Stubbings with Bordertown Shades Of Blue 22.33
8th Annette Lowe with Jucando Newsflash 18.63

Intermediate HTM Judges
THE INTERMEDIATE HTM JUDGES


Class 4  CRUFTS ADVANCED
HEELWORK TO MUSIC COMPETITION
JUDGES Maggie Backhouse, Corinne Campagna and Jackie Clarke
Advanced HTM Winners
1st Karen Sykes with Iatka Spring Spangle 27.17
2nd Kath Hardman with Copper Coin Of Retcoll 26.60
3rd Lesley Brocklehurst with Borderlair Cinnamon Twist 26.57
4th Gina Pink with Our Magic Combination 26.53
5th Kath Hardman with Reflexions Of Ginger 26.43
(Placed higher on Accuracy Mark)
6th Nicky Joyce with Busybug Marquisete 26.43
7th Jackie de Jong with Jackie's Jessie 25.30
8th Ann DeRizzio with Stillmoor Touch Of Spice 24.70

Advanced HTM Judges
THE ADVANCED CRUFTS HTM COMPETITION JUDGES

ALL ABOUT DOGS SUNDAY

Class 5   STARTERS Freestyle   Part 1
Judges Hannah Crook, Alan Eves and Mary Ann Nester
(Rosettes and Trophy Sponsored by Audrey Tuck)
Starters FS Part 1
1st Jan Wilson with Hugo De Grez 24.93
2nd Sally Turner with Minka Kingdom Race 24.53
3rd Rose Caton with Kenmillto Lake 23.37
4th Nicci Hindson with Pickworth Ria 22.73
5th Carole Bennett with Carole's Boy Jack 22.47
6th Gary Moull with Jazy Jif 21.30
7th Jodi Lunn Gypton with Just Hadta Havya 19.67
8th Sue Clifford with Heartbeat Buddykins 19.47

Starters FS Judges
THE STARTERS FREESTYLE JUDGES


Class 5   STARTERS Freestyle   Part 2
Judges Hannah Crook, Alan Eves and Mary Ann Nester
(Rosettes and Trophy Sponsored by David and Kath Hardman)
Starters FS Part 2
1st Vinciane Hubert with Maeglin Vif 25.20
2nd Jenny Friend Shepwood with Morning Sunrise 24.93
3rd Sally Billups Gaesten with Friendly Fellow 23.40
4th Cathy Bates with Rusnsol Ruby 22.47
5th Nicci Hindson with Murphy Osmurfy 21.77
6th Louise Leverton with Ashleigh Tone of Ash 20.50
7th Barbara Gerrens with Robbinia Snooker Queen 20.27
8th Ann Maureen Graham with Woodsorrel Dashing Choni 19.87

Class 6   NOVICE Freestyle   Part 1
Judges Chris de Jong, Julie Collingwood and David Moxon
(Rosettes and Trophy Sponsored by Pauline Peters)
Novice FS Winners

1st Nina Gibson with Ready Steady Zebbi 23.57
2nd Jacqui Beale with Somanic White Fantasia 23.23
3rd Ann DeRizzio with Stillmoor Show Stopper 22.83
4th Barbara Bigg with Patamatta Sparkling Guy 22.17
5th Ruth Dunning with Kenmifore Aniseed 22.03
6th Lesley Brocklehurst with Suford Wild Card 21.80
7th Corinne Campagna with CWM Cadno Zianna 21.67
(Placed Higher on Musical Interpretation Mark)
8th Martin Briggs with Snowman Rossi 21.67

Novice FS Judges
THE NOVICE FREESTYLE JUDGES


Class 6   NOVICE Freestyle   Part 2
Judges Chris de Jong, Julie Collingwood and David Moxon
(Rosettes and Trophy Anonymous Sponsor)
Novice FS Part 2 Winners

1st Mary Ann Nester with Crystalgorse Garibaldi 24.53
2nd Jackie de Jong with Jackie's Jessie 22.97
3rd Annette Lowe with Jucando Newsflash 22.00
(Placed higher on Musical Interpretaion Mark)
4th Louise Ince with Thurbajen's I'm Spencer 22.00
5th Carol Mortimer with Pennypot The Shadowman 21.13
6th Glory Lynham with Detania Poppy 20.67
7th Pauline Peters with Pale Rider 20.63
8th Chris Whitehead with Bavaruki Ashani 20.30


Class 7  INTERMEDIATE FREESTYLE
Judges Corinne Campagna, Jackie Clarke and Julie Collingwood
(Rosettes and Trophy Sponsored by Nicky Joyce)
Intermediate FS Winners
1st Gina Pink with Our Magic Combination 26.40
2nd Arlette Cloes with Zingara van de Duvetorre 26.37
3rd Gina Graham with Flibberty Gibbert 26.10
4th Chris de Jong with Looking For Dorothy Mae 25.63
5th David Moxon with Belgarath Trianons Dream 25.53
6th Hannah Crook with Living On A Prayer 24.77
7th Audrey Tuck with Jacobean Jaunter 24.70
8th Sarah Reed with Seven Eleven 24.60

Intermediate FS Judges
THE INTERMEDIATE FREESTYLE JUDGES


Class 8   CRUFTS ADVANCED FREESTYLE COMPETITION
Judges Julie Collingwood Ann DeRizzio and Gina Pink
Advanced FS Winners
1st Nicky Joyce with Busybug Marquisete 28.27
2nd Jackie Clarke with Cafcoll Brite Dreams 27.57
3rd Lesley Neville with Choxxstart Dream Angus FSAEx 26.43
4th Karen Sykes with After Lady Karen's Prozac 26.17
5th Pat Richards with Green Willow 25.17
6th Carol Mortimer with Zak Ziggs About 23.20
Advanced FS Judges

Class 9   DANCING VIRGINS
for those who have never entered an HTM event before Two entries but both withdrew

Class 10  ANYTHING GOES
Singles, Pairs, Groups or Brace!
Judges Maggie Backhouse, Julie Collingwood and Audrey Tuck
Anything Goes Winners
1st Lesley Neville with Choxxstart Dream Angus FSAEx
2nd Jenny Friend and Lesley Brocklehurst with Shepwood Morning Sunrise
and Borderlair Cinnamon Twist
3rd Diane Jones with Toby Bourjon & Bon-Nay
4th Chris and Jackie de Jong with Looking For Dorothy Mae Jackie's Jessie
5th Pat Richards with Whispering Hope
Anything Goes Judges

Winner of "The Popular Choice"
Peggie Allen Memorial Trophy
Peggie Allen Memorial Winner Lesley Neville
Lesley Neville
(Replica Trophy sponsored by Audrey Tuck)

BIG THANK YOU to Roy Dyer and the ESSEX DOG DISPLAY TEAM
for all their hard work both before the event and during.

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05