Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Previous Events -
Barnard Castle May 2013
Date -SUN 26/05/2013
CLASS 1 - Novice Heelwork To Music
1st Sullivan Pamela Norden Lights Hawk 27.50
2nd Folland Julia Jones Girl 25.20
3rd Findeisen Kisty Blue Light Disco 22.80
4th Lowe Annette Kinaway Mystic Spires 21.75
5th Shuker Ann Freckle Frenzy 21.30
6th Taylor Helen Bankshill Lord of the Rings 20.35
7th Boyd Helen Indijazz showstopper 18.30
8th Riddell Jacquie Ralph Schuhmacker 18.13
CLASS 2 - Intermediate Heelwork To Music
1st Hardman Kath Stillmoor Extra Special 22.50
2nd Hindson Nicci Ravestar Scarlet Dancer 21.70
3rd Bray Barry Brambledale Barmy Breeze,  20.85
4th Backhouse Maggie Stillmoor Lilly the Pink at Jessiebees 20.70
5th Jarman Maggie Broad Beach Maisie 20.25
6th Jarman Maggie Broad Beach Lucy 19.25
7th Fyfe Jeanette Enlivya Angel Nathanael 18.75
8th Hubbard Michelle Stormus Tan  18.50
CLASS 3 - Crufts Semi Qualifier Adv Heelwork To Music
1st Smith Heather Moonlight Magic Dancer, HTM Nov Ex, FS A Ex 27.25
2nd DeRizzio Ann Stillmoor Showstopper HTM ADV Ex, FS ADV Ex 25.30
3rd Hardman Kath Stillmoor Lady in Red 24.80
4th De Jong Jackie Jackie's Indie 23.00
5th Shuker Ann Splish Splash HTM ADV Ex, FS ADV Ex 22.80
6th Whittaker Barbara Robert De Myra 22.80
7th Muxworthy Mary Collywobble Celtic Harry 22.00
8th Rogers Andrea Alvins Pride 20.40
CLASS 4 - Starters Heelwork To Music
1st Allison Jeanette Summer Breeze At Derwentoak 24.55
2nd Navin Sarah Archies Spirit 23.65
3rd Forbes Gill Jackscrofter Tamarix 20.70
4th Bury Barbara The Young Pretender 20.55
5th Hartland Anita Huttonvale Sea forever 18.45
6th Jones Margaret Jicarillo To Catch A Dream At Jaerica 18.20
7th Lock Toni Capehope Injasana 18.20
8th Jinks Amanda Stangard Waltz Wizard 16.30
CLASS 5 - Crufts Semi Qualifier Advanced Freestyle
1 Smith Heather Moonlight Magic Dancer, HTM Nov Ex, FS A Ex 27.10
2 Shuker Ann Splish Splash HTM ADV Ex, FS ADV Ex 25.50
3 Jarman Maggie Broad Beach Lucy 25.40
4 Backhouse Maggie Stillmoor Lilly the Pink at Jessiebees 23.70
5 DeRizzio Ann Stillmoor Showstopper HTM ADV Ex, FS ADV Ex 23.60
6 Jarman Maggie Broad Beach Maisie 22.60
7 Whittaker Barbara Robert De Myra 22.60
CLASS 6 - Intermediate Freestyle
1st Findeisen Kisty Blue Light Disco 26.25
2nd Folland Julia Jones Girl 25.25
3rd Hardman Kath Stillmoor Extra Special 24.90
4th Hallam Sandra Tashmit Freeserve of Oldberne FS Nov Ex 22.75
5th Clarke Jackie Happy go Luck Lilly FS N Ex 22.60
6th Price Vicki Diva Faithfull (AG4)  22.15
7th Astbury Hillary Mr Timothy Tearaway 20.80
8th Gibbons Janice Aritaur Aphrodite 20.60
CLASS 7 - Novice Freestyle
1st Bray Barry Brambledale Barmy Breeze, HTM Nov Ex 23.30
2nd Crawford Gill Matilda Muddle Mutt 20.90
3rd Bury Barbara The Young Pretender 19.95
4th Herd Barbara Ventura Snow Fairy 19.40
5th Richardson Vee Langtrees Wild  Card 19.25
6th Hubbard Michelle Eva Dance Diva 19.25
7th Williamson Bev Starlight Girl (AG4) HTM S Ex 19.15
8th Rothwell Jenny Poppet the Rocket 19.10
Date - MON 27/05/2013
CLASS 8 - Novice Freestyle
1st Sullivan Pamela Norden Lights Hawk 27.50
2nd Fyfe Jeanette Enlivya Angel Nathanael 23.95
3rd Shuker Ann Freckle Frenzy 23.40
4th Richardson Vee Langtrees Wild  Card 21.95
5th Rothwell Jenny Poppet the Rocket 21.40
6th Harrison Gill Starside the Powderbox 20.60
7th Williamson Bev Starlight Girl (AG4) HTM S Ex 20.45
8th Herd Barbara Ventura Snow Fairy 20.00
CLASS 9 - Intermediate Freestyle
1st Findeisen Kisty Blue Light Disco 23.65
2nd Folland Julia Jones Girl 22.90
3rd Hallam Sandra Tashmit Freeserve of Oldberne FS Nov Ex 22.80
4th Astbury Hillary Mr Timothy Tearaway 21.75
5th Clarke Jackie Happy go Lucky Lilly FS N Ex 21.45
6th Price Vicki Diva Faithfull (AG4)  20.30
7th Gibbons Janice Aritaur Aphrodite 20.20
8th Scott Carol Tanyo's Dancing Butterfly, HTM St Ex, FS St Ex 18.50
CLASS 10 - Advanced Freestyle
1st Shuker Ann Splish Splash HTM ADV Ex, FS ADV Ex 25.00
2nd Jarman Maggie Broad Beach Lucy 23.45
3rd Backhouse Maggie Stillmoor Lilly the Pink at Jessiebees 23.15
4th Fyfe Jeanette Rainscourt Zi Folly 21.40
5th Whittaker Barbara Robert De Myra 21.30
6th Dooney Sue Murphy Mischief HTM I Ex, FS I Ex 21.25
7th Jarman Maggie Broad Beach Maisie 21.00
CLASS 11 - Starters Freestyle
1st Forbes Gill Jackscrofter Tamarix 21.80
2nd Matthews Dorothy Kenmilleven Galahad (AH2) 21.30
3rd Marson Jess Lil Miss Cookie Monster 20.80
4th Navin Sarah Archies Spirit 20.15
5th Calland Melanie Zanadu Pixie 20.00
6th Jinks Amanda Sulez Soul Man At Stangard  19.35
7th Calland Melanie Fingolfins Calyniel Queen 19.20
8th Town Jackie Travaillant Miriam (AF3) 18.65
CLASS 12 - Advanced Heelwork To Music
1st Dooney Sue Murphy Mischief HTM I Ex, FS I Ex 22.75
2nd Fyfe Jeanette Rainscourt Zi Folly 20.20
3rd Whittaker Barbara Robert De Myra 19.70
4th De Jong Jackie Jackie's Indie 19.65
5th Richardson Vee Langtrees Wild  Card 19.10
CLASS 13 - Intermediate Heelwork To Music
1st Hardman Kath Stillmoor Extra Special 24.45
2nd Hindson Nicci Ravestar Scarlet Dancer 24.25
3rd DeRizzio Ann Stillmoor Rhytham n Blues 24.00
4th Dennis Helen Goddess Spring of Jucando 23.95
5th Roberts Jackie Rossmak Marmite Soldier 23.80
6th Jarman Maggie Broad Beach Maisie 23.20
7th Backhouse Maggie Stillmoor Lilly the Pink at Jessiebees 22.90
8th Jarman Maggie Broad Beach Lucy 22.05
CLASS 14 - Novice Heelwork To Music
1st Findeisen Kisty Blue Light Disco 24.55
2nd Lowe Annette Kinaway Mystic Spires 22.70
3rd Crawford Gill Matilda Muddle Mutt 22.35
4th Gibbons Janice Aritaur Aphrodite 21.95
5th Taylor Helen Bankshill Lord of the Rings 21.10
6th Shuker Ann Freckle Frenzy 20.50
7th Wallington Donna Pippie Squek 20.20
8th Riddell Jacquie Ralph Schuhmacker 20.05
Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05