Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Canine Freestyle GB 10th & 11th May 2014
  Class 1 Starters Freestyle  

 

  Judges   Mark Collins  and  Anne Shuker  

1st

Emma Reynolds Millicent White Diamond 19.55

2nd

Lorraine Rohland Moortime Moonbeam 19.45

3rd

Naomi Evans Tri This 19.15

4th

Meryll Haigh Trevellis True Promise 18.50

5th

Betty Keepax Danehaven Ellice 16.70

6th

Dorothy Matthews Kenmilleven Galahad 16.60

1st

Emma Reynolds Millicent White Diamond

2nd

Lorraine Rohland Moortime Moonbeam

3rd

Naomi Evans Tri This

4th

Meryll Haigh Trevellis True Promise
  Class 2 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier
 Advanced Freestyle
 
Sponsored in memory of Robbie & Angus Neville
  Judges  Mary Muxworthy and Annette Lowe  

1st

Lucy Creek Dialynne Making Waves 26.35

2nd

Pauline Goddard Mist of Snowdon 25.90

3rd

Lucy Creek Harriot Skiffle King 25.20

4th

Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy 24.30

5th

Julia Folland Jone's Girl 23.05

6th

Diane Jones Kenmilfore Aniseed 22.20

7th

Jackie Clarke Happy Go Lucky Lily FS I Ex 21.20
8th Hilary Astbury Mr Timothy Tearaway 20.70

1st

Lucy Creek Dialynne Making Waves

2nd

Pauline Goddard Mist of Snowdon

3rd

Lucy Creek Harriot Skiffle King

4th

Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy

  Class 3 Intermediate Freestyle  
  Judges  Sheila Waller and Diane Jones  
1 Helen Taylor Stillmoor Silk N Satin 24.75
2 Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image 20.10
3 Kerstin Kerr Ritterburg Oregano 19.20
4 Iris Maxfield Just Call Me Rolo 18.70
5 Kerstin Kerr Ritterburg American Dream 18.70
6 Mark Collins Lady Blaze of Snowdonia 18.45
7 Alisanne Buck Darkly Dreaming Dexter 17.60
8 Andrea Champ Sunshine In Happy Valley 17.40

1st

Helen Taylor Stillmoor Silk N Satin


2nd

Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image

3rd

Kerstin Kerr Ritterburg Oregano

4th

Iris Maxfield Just Call Me Rolo
  Class 4.1  Novice Freestyle Part One  
  Judges  Paul Ballard and Helen Dennis  
1 Mary Muxworthy Gwynion Solo 21.70
2 Chris Baldwin If Only The Third 20.95
3 Carole Hill Mirrwood Ziga 20.60
4 Julia Folland Janbell Northern Dancer 19.95
5 Helen Taylor Bankshill Lord Of The Rings Is PurePixie 19.95
6 Carole Turton Blue Boy of Willingham 19.35
7 Erica Hyde Delark Laurelin Quickstep 18.35
8 Bev Boughton Dobby Dances With Socks 18.25

1st

Mary Muxworthy Gwynion Solo

2nd

Chris Baldwin If Only The Third

3rd

Carole Hill Mirrwood Ziga

4th

Julia Folland Janbell Northern Dancer

  Class 4.2 Novice Freestyle Part Two  
  Judges Paul Ballard and Helen Dennis  
1 Annette Lowe Kinaway Mystic Spires HTM I Ex 24.10
2 Emily Crookes Borderpride Love Actually 23.10
3 Pauline Goddard Brookside Jazz of Valgray 20.40
4 Carol Mortimer Stonelight The Ginger Man 20.20
5 Jenny Knudson Kelgrove Man In Blue 19.35
6 Carole Hill Grinshill Houdini 19.30
7 Debbie Moore Mika Mariska 19.10
8 Diane Jones Tawnabawn Astrantia 18.70

1st

Annette Lowe Kinaway Mystic Spires HTM I Ex

2nd

Emily Crookes Borderpride Love Actually

3rd

Pauline Goddard Brookside Jazz of Valgray

4th

Carol Mortimer Stonelight The Ginger Man

  Class 5 Starters Heelwork To Music  
  Judges Ali Buck and Jill Davis  
1 Kerstin Kerr Ritterburg American Dream 22.30
2 Lesley Thompson Killi Just Be Keebs 21.70
3 Kerstin Kerr Ritterburg Oregano 20.90
4 Debbie Moore Mika Mariska 19.75
5 Emma Yardley Stillmoor Fynnley Flyer 16.80
6 Amanda Jinks Stangard Waltz Wizard 16.15
7 Lorraine Rohland Moortime Moonbeam 15.80
8 Meryll Haigh Trevellis True Promise 12.75

1st

Kerstin Kerr Ritterburg American Dream

2nd

Lesley Thompson Killi Just Be Keebs

3rd

Kerstin Kerr Ritterburg Oregano

4th

Debbie Moore Mika Mariska

  Class 6 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier
Advanced HTM
 
Sponsored in memory of Ginnie & Tipp Hardman"
  Judges Linda Glover and Pat Parsons  
1 Kath Hardman Stillmoor Extra Special 25.20
2 Annette Lowe Kinaway Mystic Spires HTM I Ex 24.50
3 Karen Sykes Iatka Spring Spangle  HTM A Ex 24.20
4 Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image 24.15
5 Helen Dennis Goddess Spring of Jucando 24.00
6 Julia Folland Jone's Girl 23.10
7 Kay Laurence Genabacab Light Merlot 22.65
8 Angela Briggs Wandering Coast To Coast 22.55

1st

Kath Hardman Stillmoor Extra Special

2nd

Annette Lowe Kinaway Mystic Spires HTM I Ex

3rd

Karen Sykes Iatka Spring Spangle  HTM A Ex

4th

Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image

  Class 7 Intermediate Heelwork To Music  
  Judges Nicci Hindson   and  Jackie de Jong  
1 Sarah Smith Forever Just Fen 21.35
2 Diane Jones Tawnabawn Astrantia 20.50
3 Paul Ballard Indiana Joy of April 20.05
4 Carol Wattley Mohnesse Rose Marie 18.55
5 Mark Collins Lady Blaze of Snowdonia 17.60
6 Helen Taylor Bankshill Lord Of The Rings Is PurePixie 17.50
7 Jill Davis Rosmarinus Cinnabar At Glidersway HTM N Ex 17.50
8 Elaine Jubb Standrise Girl 17.05

1st

Sarah Smith Forever Just Fen

2nd

Diane Jones Tawnabawn Astrantia

3rd

Paul Ballard Indiana Joy of April

4th

Carol Wattley Mohnesse Rose Marie

  Class 8 Novice Heelwork To Music  
  Judges  Karen Bartaby and Cathy Bates  
1 Richard Curtis Syka Delic Darnser 26.25
2 Julia Folland Janbell Northern Dancer 23.25
3 Iris Maxfield Just Call Me Rolo 21.15
4 Barbara Bury The Young Pretender 21.05
5 Linda Glover Twm Bach Twister 21.05
6 Helen Taylor Farthinghalll's Nui Nui Is PurePixie 19.15
7 Lynn Crook Little Figment 19.10
8 Nikki Maskell Chaotic Dancer 19.00

1st Richard Curtis Syka Delic Darnser

2nd Julia Folland Janbell Northern Dancer

3rd Iris Maxfield Just Call Me Rolo

4th Barbara Bury The Young Pretender
Winner of the Popular Choice "Peggie Allen Memorial Trophy
Nicci Hindson

Winner of the Highest Scoting Crossbreed "Trophy in Memory of Jacobean Jaunter - Jacob"
Syka Delic Darnser
(with Richard Curtis)

Winner of the
Highest Scoring BSD
in memory of Pauline Hewson
Delark Laurelin Quickstep
(with Erica Hyde)
Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05