Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Previous Events -
FYLDE K9 DANCERS 
Date - SUN 24TH MAY 2015
CLASS 1 - Novice Heelwork To Music
1st Marie Docherty Tri Caraid Pacha Belle Merin 23.90
2nd Helen Boyd Lujento Jessie Jay 20.20
3rd Diane Jones Ivenza's Little Dancer 19.40
4th Helen Taylor Stillmoor Miss Marble 19.15
5th Ann DeRizzio Old Charm Galaxy Of Love 18.95
6th Louise Leverton Stillmoor Dancing Rosey 18.40
7th Jill Forbes Jackscrofter Tamarix 17.30
8th Jamie Dryburgh Celtacastus Magic Delight 17.20
CLASS 2 - Intermediate Heelwork To Music
1st Heather Smith Dare To Be A Daniel 25.55
2nd Louise Ince Decoymans Piper Edward 22.60
3rd Linda Glover Twm Bach Twister 21.90
4th Helen Taylor Farthinghall's Nui Nui is Pure Pixie 21.55
5th Helen Boyd The Travelin Irish Minstrel 20.95
6th Helen Boyd Indijazz showstopper 19.05
7th Alison Wilde Shemella Badgers Moon 17.95
8th Elaine Jubb Standrise Girl 16.45
CLASS 3 - Crufts Semi Qualifier Adv Heelwork To Music
1st Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image 23.87
2nd Jackie Roberts Rossmak Marmite Soldier 23.63
3rd Julia Folland Jones Girl 23.50
4th Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Rhythm n Blues 23.23
5th Joanna Mayston Mists Of Tawny 23.10
6th Kristine Hodgson Detania Devine Charm 23.10
7th Ann Shuker Freckle Frenzy 22.57
8th Barry Bray Brambledale Barmy Breeze, HTM N Ex. FS N Ex 22.17
CLASS 4 - Starters Heelwork To Music
1st Jackie Field Caregcennens Sir William 15.65
2nd Anita Hartland Huttonvale Sea Forever 12.00
3rd Anne Taylor Grant Me A Wish 9.95
4th Margaret Jones Bleakside Boorn to Boogie 8.80
CLASS 5 - Crufts Semi Qualifier Advanced Freestyle
1st Jackie Roberts Rosmak Marmite Soldier 25.67
2nd Ann Shuker Splish Splash 24.80
3rd Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image 24.13
4th Kristine Hodgson Detania Devine Charm 20.93
5th Caroline Johnson Moffatdale Dazzlin'Sun 20.47
6th Diane Jones Kenmilfore Aniseed 19.67
7th Dylan Smith Corriedhu Chase 19.63
8th Pamela Ruscoe Kilkenny's Sassy Girl 18.10
CLASS 6 - Intermediate Freestyle
1st Louise Ince Decoymans Piper Edward 24.20
2nd Marie Docherty Tri Caraid Pacha Belle Merin 23.90
3rd Julia Folland Janbell Northern Dancer 21.60
4th Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Red Sky at Night 19.10
5th Iris Maxfield Just Call Me Rolo 19.00
6th Jeanette Fyfe Enlivya Angel Nathanael 18.00
7th Carol Mortimer Kandex Dean Martin 14.45
CLASS 7 - Novice Freestyle
1st Helen Taylor Farthinghall's Nui Nui is Pure Pixie 22.15
2nd Jill Forbes Jackscrofter Tamarix 20.65
3rd Barbara Whittaker Van De Galeystukken            Leroy 20.60
4th Mindy Kerr Jet Black Jinx 20.55
5th Meryll Haigh Trevellis True Promise 18.80
6th Alison Wilde Shemella Badgers Moon 18.20
7th Diane Jones Ivenza's Little Dancer 17.55
8th Margaret Booth Laurelin Amaroso 16.80
CLASS 8 - Starters Freestyle
1st Jamie Dryburgh Celtacastus majic Delight 23.20
2nd Jackie Field Atastar Fairytale 21.95
3rd Janet McPherson Balidorn Time Lord 21.30
4th Anne Taylor Rudi Two Shoes 21.30
5th Margaret Whisker Mysterious Millicent 20.35
6th Anne Taylor Marley Catch A Fire 19.35
7th Jackie Field Caregcennens Sir William 18.45
Date - MON 25TH MAY 2015
CLASS 9 - Starters Freestyle
1st Charlotte Ball Monet In A Million 26.90
2nd Jamie Dryburgh Celtacastus majic Delight 23.65
3rd Anne Taylor Rudi Two Shoes 23.35
4th Irene Walsh Oltomaine Jack 22.10
5th Anne Taylor Marley Catch A Fire 21.95
6th Kevin Grindley Foxtone Golden Daze 20.00
7th Margaret Whisker Mysterious Millicent 20.00
8th Jackie Field Caregcennens Sir William 18.70
CLASS 10.1- Novice Freestyle
1st Heather Smith Dare To Be A Daniel 26.30
2nd Karen Sykes Kingsfarm Spring Surprise 24.80
3rd Helen Taylor Farthinghall's Nui Nui is Pure Pixie 24.75
4th Mindy Kerr Jet Black Jinx 20.90
5th Helen Boyd Indijazz showstopper 20.80
6th Linda Glover Twm Bach Twister 20.55
7th Margaret Booth Jaerica Jubilee Gwyliau 17.40
8th Louise Leverton Stillmoor Dancing Rosey 17.10
CLASS 11 - Intermediate Freestyle
1st Marie Docherty Tri Caraid Pacha Belle Merin 21.10
2nd Michelle Hubbard Mr Hudson 20.10
3rd Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Red Sky at Night 19.85
4th Julia Folland Janbell Northern Dancer 18.25
5th Jeanette Fyfe Enlivya Angel Nathanael 17.35
6th Iris Maxfield Just Call Me Rolo 17.05
7th Linda Webster Isabella Gal 16.65
8th Carol Mortimer Stonelight The Ginger Man 14.50
CLASS 10.2 - Novice Freestyle
1st Barbara Whittaker Van De Galeystukken Leroy 24.00
2nd Lisa Mappin Sir George of the Wood 22.10
3rd Meryll Haigh Trevellis True Promise 21.45
4th Heather Smith Yankee Dancing On Ice 20.90
5th Diane Jones Ivenza's Little Dancer 19.00
6th Margaret Booth Laurelin Amaroso 16.50
7th Gillian Barrett Oakenholt Conwy . FS ST Ex 14.90
8th Grace Smith Danica's Up To The Challenge 6.55
CLASS 12 - Advanced Freestyle
1st Ann Shuker Splish Splash 26.40
2nd Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image 26.40
3rd Angela Briggs Wandering Coast To Coast 25.95
4th Pamela Ruscoe Kilkenny's Sassy Girl 23.50
5th Dylan Smith Corriedhu Chase 21.80
6th Pamela Ruscoe Cheeky Keeva Of Kilkenny 19.65
7th      
8th      
CLASS 13 - Starters Heelwork To Music
1st Cath Oneill Shimmering Silk 21.85
2nd Lisa Mappin Bordermans Legs Eleven 21.45
3rd Anita Hartland Huttonvale Sea Forever 19.80
4th Christine Edwards Keiris Bluebell 19.65
5th Cath Oneill Queens Jester 19.60
6th Jackie Field Atastar Fairytale 18.70
7th Jackie Field Caregcennens Sir William 16.90
8th Anne Taylor Grant Me A Wish 14.80
CLASS 14 - Advanced Heelwork To Music
1st Sue Dooney Murphy Mischief, FS I Ex, HTM Adv Ex 25.95
2nd Joanna Mayston Mists Of Tawny 25.60
3rd Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image 24.75
4th Angela Briggs Wandering Coast To Coast 24.45
5th Kristine Hodgson Detania Devine Charm 23.95
6th Barry Bray Brambledale Barmy Breeze, HTM N Ex. FS N Ex 23.75
7th Helen Taylor Bankshill Lord of the Rings Is Pure Pixie 23.55
8th Ann Shuker Freckle Frenzy 23.50
CLASS 15 - Intermediate Heelwork To Music
1st Karen Sykes Kingsfarm Spring Surprise 23.75
2nd Helen Boyd The Travelin Irish Minstrel 23.15
3rd Andrea Rogers Higletty Pigletty Goose 21.75
4th Helen Boyd Indijazz showstopper 20.25
5th Louise Ince Decoymans Piper Edward 19.70
6th Alison Wilde Shemella Badgers Moon 19.35
7th Iris Maxfield Just Call Me Rolo 18.95
8th Linda Glover Echo Delta Catch me if you Can 18.75
CLASS 16 - Novice Heelwork To Music
1st Helen Boyd Lujento Jessie Jay 19.75
2nd Helen Taylor Stillmoor Miss Marble 19.45
3rd Marie Docherty Tri Caraid Pacha Belle Merin 19.35
4th Heather Smith Yankee Dancing On Ice 19.30
5th Ann Shuker Scally's Skullduggery Swag 18.30
6th Louise Leverton Stillmoor Dancing Rosey 17.95
7th Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Flash Dancer 17.85
8th Meryll Haigh Trevellis Pure Heaven 17.40
Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05