Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Canine Freestyle GB 14th & 15th May 2016
  Class 1 Starters Freestyle  



  Judges   Nicci Hindson & Pat Parsons  

1st

Sally Rapson Doddridge Sahm 21.80

2nd

Lyn Coupland Agemmalogical Delight 20.90

3rd

Jackie Town Mercurial Mister MacKenzie 20.70

4th

Moira Homer Oopsie Daisie 20.25

5th

Cassie Tudor Kalvadene Angels Among Us 20.25

6th

Jackie Town Uzziel of Faith 19.70
7th
Millie Edwards Swanmarch Colour Me Blue 19.15
8th
Gay Tunnicliffe Belgareth Winter Solace 19.10

1st

Sally Rapson Doddridge Sahm



2nd

Lyn Coupland Agemmalogical Delight

3rd

Jackie Town Mercurial Mister MacKenzie

4th

Moira Homer Oopsie Daisie
  Class 2 Part One Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Freestyle Part One  
Sponsored in memory of Robbie & Angus Neville
  Judges  Lesley Brocklehurst ,Linda Glover and Michelle Hubbard  

1st

Karen Sykes Kingsfarm Spring Surprise 25.67

2nd

Anne Shuker Splish Splash HTM AEx FS AEx 25.10

3rd

Caroline Johnson Moffatdale Dazzlin' Sun 24.43

4th

Annette Lowe Kinaway Mystic Spires HTM A Ex  FS I Ex 24.27

5th

Mary Ann Nester Bryning Vanquish 24.17

6th

Lucy Creek Dialynne Making Waves 23.83

7th

Angela Briggs Wandering Coast To Coast 23.47
8th Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Red Sky At Night HTM AEx 22.33

1st

Karen Sykes Kingsfarm Spring Surprise

2nd

Anne Shuker Splish Splash HTMAEx FSAEx

3rd

Caroline Johnson Moffatdale Dazzlin' Sun

4th

Annette Lowe Kinaway Mystic Spires HTM A Ex  FS I Ex

  Class 2 Part Two Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Freestyle Part Two  
Sponsored in memory of Robbie & Angus Neville
  Judges  Lesley Brocklehurst ,Linda Glover and Michelle Hubbard

1st

Kath Hardman Stillmoor Extra Special
26.27

2nd

Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image
26.17

3rd

Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy
25.5

4th

Kim Lyddon Pippanabbey Lord Lyddon
23.37

5th

Louise Ince Decoyman's Piper Edward
21.00

6th

Diane Jones Kenmilfore Aniseed
20.33

7th

Mark Collins Lady Blaze of Snowdonia
20.10
8th Linda Webster Isabella Gal
19.27

1st

Kath Hardman Stillmoor Extra Special

2nd

Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image

3rd

Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy

4th

Kim Lyddon Pippanabbey Lord Lyddon

 

  Class 3 Juniors Special Non KC Class Freestyle  
Sponsored By Louth Dog Training Club
  Judges  Lesley Neville and Karen Sykes  
1st Erin Lee Barkley Boo 23.65
2nd Grace Smith Danica's Up To The Challenge 19.25

1st

Erin Lee Barkley Boo

2nd

Grace Smith Danica's Up To The Challenge
  Class 4.1
Intermediate Freestyle
 
Sponsored in Memory of Snooker Gerrens
  Judges  Cathy Bates    Kim Lyddon    Helen Dennis  

1st

Kerstin Kerr Ritterburg American Dream 22.17

2nd

Kay Laurence Genabacab Light Merlot 22.13

3rd

Marian Green Gaytonwood Dixie 21.97

4th

Julia Folland Janbell Northern Dancer 21.73

5th

Kerstin Kerr Ritterburg Oregano 21.07

6th

Claire Steventon Stillmoor Lily Breeze 21.03

7th

Lorraine Thomas Mister Bones 20.27
8th Diane Jones Ivenza's Little Dancer 19.87

1st

Kerstin Kerr Ritterburg American Dream

2nd

Kay Laurence Genabacab Light Merlot

3rd

Marian Green Gaytonwood Dixie

4th

Julia Folland Janbell Northern Dancer


  Class 5.1 Novice Freestyle Part One  
  Judges Lesley Brocklehurst, Pat Parsons  

1st

Irene Walsh Oltomaine Jack 21.55

2nd

Linda Glover Twm Bach Twister 20.20

3rd

Pamela Ruscoe Ychydig Draig NAF 19.65

4th

Christina Oxtoby Legacy's Heaven's Sent Shai 19.20

5th

Louise Leverton Stillmoor Dancing Rosie 18.65

6th

Bev Williamson Sunshine Girl 18.45

7th

Jade Borrow Wrecks It At Schmarbooz 18.25
8th Amanda Jinks Stangard Waltz Wizard 17.85

1st

Irene Walsh Oltomaine Jack

2nd

Linda Glover Twm Bach Twister

3rd

Pamela Ruscoe Ychydig Draig

4th

Christina Oxtoby Legacy's Heaven's Sent Shai

  Class 5.2 Novice Freestyle Part Two  
  Judges Lesley Brocklehurst, Pat Parsons  

1st

Helen Dennis Comebyeanaway Pure Love 20.95

2nd

Jill Forbes Jackscrofter Tamarix 20.90

3rd

Karen Gittoes Maginmoor Master Ollie 19.05

4th

Dylan Smith Dylan's Tedmanian Devil NAF 18.95

5th

Kay Laurence Yennadon Linnet Among Genabacab 18.05

6th

Naomi Evans Super Trix 17.80

7th

Claire Steventon Omegaville Part Time Lover Of Poppywood 17.20
8th Jenny Knudson Kelgrove Man In Blue 17.15

1st

Helen Dennis Comebyeanaway Pure Love

2nd

Jill Forbes Jackscrofter Tamarix

3rd

Karen Gittoes Maginmoor Master Ollie

4th

Dylan Smith Dylan's Tedmanian Devil NAF

  Class 6 Starters Heelwork To Music  
  Judges Kim Lyddon Michelle Hubbard  
1 Irene Walsh Oltomaine Jack 24.70
2 Susan Steele Ollie Folley Fidget 17.95
3 Jean Page Trip The Light Fantastic 17.50
4 Helen Glass Eternal Hope at MorgansR 17.20
5 Angela Payne Two Step 17.05
6 Jackie Town Uzziel of Faith 16.15
7 Karen Bartaby The Sorcerer 13.45
8 Karen Braden Alys Silver Sky Dancer 13.40

1st

Irene Walsh Oltomaine Jack

2nd

Susan Steele Ollie Folley Fidget

3rd

Jean Page Trip The Light Fantastic

4th

Helen Glass Eternal Hope at MorgansR

  Class 7.1 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Heelwork To Music Part One  
Sponsored in memory of Ginnie and Tipp Hardman
  Judges Nicci Hindson, Pamela Ruscoe, Pat Parsons  
1st Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image 25.40
2nd Annette Lowe Kinaway Mystic Spires HTM A Ex FS I Ex 24.27
3rd Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Red Sky At Night HTM Aex 22.67
4th Alisanne Buck Darkly Dreaming Dexter 22.07
5th Jeanette Fyfe Enlivya Angel Nathanael 21.90
6th Louise Ince Decoyman's Piper Edward 21.17
7th Sarah Smith Forever Just Fen 21.07
8th Mark Collins Lady Blaze of Snowdonia 20.63

1st

Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image

2nd

Annette Lowe Kinaway Mystic Spires HTM A Ex FS I Ex

3rd

Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Red Sky At Night HTM Aex

4th

Alisanne Buck Darkly Dreaming Dexter

  Class 7.2 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Heelwork To Music Part Two  
Sponsored in memory of Ginnie and Tipp Hardman
  Judges Nicci Hindson, Pamela Ruscoe, Pat Parsons  
1st Susan Dooney Murphy Mischief 26.47
2nd Kath Hardman Stillmoor Extra Special 26.17
3rd Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy 24.47
4th Kay Laurence Genabacab Light Merlot 22.77
5th Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzy 21.77
6th Linda Webster Isabella Gal 21.23
7th Lorraine Peace Corles Mia 20.73
8th Jill Davis Rosmarinus Cinnabar At Glidersway HTM I Ex 20.67

1st

Susan Dooney Murphy Mischief

2nd

Kath Hardman Stillmoor Extra Special

3rd

Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy

4th

Kay Laurence Genabacab Light Merlot

  Class 9 Intermediate Heelwork To Music  
  Judges  Cathy Bates, Janice Gibbons, Helen Dennis  
1st Emma Yardley Stillmoor Flynner Flyer 21.20
2nd Helen Boyd Lujento Jessie Jay 20.80
3rd Heather Butler Ellemilia Masterpiece 20.77
4th Chris de Jong Jackie's Diva Ziva 20.70
5th Malinda Kerr Jet Black Jinx 20.57
6th Diane Jones Ivenza's Little Dancer 20.17
7th Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Flash Dancer 20.07
8th Linda Glover Echo Delta Catch Me If You Can 19.83
1st Emma Yardley Stillmoor Flynner Flyer
2nd Helen Boyd Lujento Jessie Jay
3rd Heather Butler Ellemilia Masterpiece
4th Chris de Jong Jackie's Diva Ziva

  Class 10.1 Novice Heelwork To Music Part One  
  Judges  Kim Lyddon, Pat Parsons  
1st Pamela Sullivan Bandaitch Mack The Knife 26.40
2nd Michelle Hubbard Mr Hudson 20.45
3rd Lisa Mappin Sir George Of The Wood 19.00
4th Jenny Knudson Kelgrove Man In Blue 16.10
5th Amanda Jinks Stangard Waltz Wizard 15.95
6th Grace Smith Blackie Charming Boy 13.00
1st Pamela Sullivan Bandaitch Mack The Knife
2nd Michelle Hubbard Mr Hudson
3rd Lisa Mappin Sir George Of The Wood
4th Jenny Knudson Kelgrove Man In Blue

  Class 10.2 Novice Heelwork To Music Part One  
  Judges  Kim Lyddon, Pat Parsons  
1st Helen Dennis Comebyeanaway Pure Love 23.70
2nd Pamela Ruscoe Ychydig Draig 21.45
3rd Betty Keepax Danehaven Ellice 21.15
4th Lisa Mappin Boardermans Legs Eleven 20.00
5th Louise Leverton Stillmoor Dancing Rosie 19.80
6th Anne Shuker Scally's Skullduggery Swag 19.55
7th Iris Maxfield Flippen Eck 19.10
8th Erica Hyde Laurelin Bosanova 15.60
1st Helen Dennis Comebyeanaway Pure Love
2nd Pamela Ruscoe Ychydig Draig
3rd Betty Keepax Danehaven Ellice
4th Lisa Mappin Boardermans Legs Eleven
Winner of the Popular Choice "Peggie Allen Memorial Trophy"
David Hardman

Winner of the Highest Scoting Crossbreed
"Trophy in Memory of Jacobean Jaunter - Jacob"

Bandaitch Mack The Knife
(With Pamela Sullivan)


Winner of the
Highest Scoring BSD
in memory of Pauline Hewson

Laurelin Andante
(Erica Hyde)
Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05