Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
YNYS MON DTS
6th & 7th July 2013

 

YNYS MON DTS HTM   

SATURDAY 6th July 2013

Starters Freestyle
    1 Justine Darvill, Indiana Certa Cito, 24.55
    2 Rees Darvill, Assy Four Paws, 19.10
    3 Meryll Haigh, Trevellis True Promise, 17.70
    4 Emma Yardley, Misty Moo Moo, 17.05
    5 Meryll Haigh, Trevellis Pure Heaven, 15.30
    6 Margaret Reed, Galvizach Xecutive, 13.35

Intermediate Freestyle
    1 Nicci Hindson, Ravestar Scarlett Dancer, 25.00
    2 Andrea Rogers, Alvins Pride, 20.90
    3 Diane Jones, Kenmilfore Aniseed, 19.70
    4 Barry Bray, Brambledale Balmy Breeze HTMNEx FSNEx, 19.25
    5 Hilary Astbury, Mr Timothy Tearaway, 18.30
    6 Louise Ballard, Kasamdiamond Truly Forever, 17.85
    7 Ali Buck, Darkly Dreaming Dexter, 17.80
    8 Iris Maxfield, Just Call Me Rolo, 16.60

Advanced Freestyle - Crufts (Sat)
    1 Kath Hardman, September Spice, 27.70
    2 Claire Hitchins, Eira Ddu, 25.10
    3 Malinda Kerr, Dashin Dray, 24.60
    4 Angela Briggs, Wandering Coast to Coast, 23.80
    5 Ann DeRizzio, Stillmoor Show Stopper HTMAEx, FSAEx, 23.55
    6 Jackie De Jong, Jackie's Indi, 23.10
    7 Lucy Creek, Dialynne Making Waves, 22.55
    8 Anne Shuker, Splish Splash, 22.35
Novice Freestyle
    1 Heather Butler, Ellemilia Bluepoppy, 23.20
    2 Anne Shuker, Freckle Frenzy, 22.85
    3 Mark Collins, Lady Blaze of Snowdonia, 22.25
    4 Elaine Jubb, Standrise Girl, 21.35
    5 Eileen Hodge, Carleigh Kali, 20.35
    6 Diane Jones, Tawnabawn Astrantia, 20.30
    7 Eileen Hodge, Mr Bojangles Golden Wizard, 20.00
    8 Margaret Booth, Laurelin Amaroso, 19.30

Advanced HTM - Crufts (Sat)
    1 Kath Hardman, Stillmoor Lady in Red, 24.45
    2 Kath Hardman, Stillmoor Extra Special, 21.95
    3 Ann DeRizzio, Stillmoor Show Stopper HTMAEx, FSAEx,      21.85
    4 Kay Dunn, Golden Maid,   20.65
    5 Anne Shuker, Splish Splash, 20.50
    6 Andrea Rogers, Alvins Pride, 19.90
    7 Diane Jones, Kenmilfore Aniseed, 19.90
    8 Malinda Kerr, Mister Silver Shadow, 19.85

Intermediate HTM
    1 Annette Lowe, Kinaway Mystic Spires, 26.40
    2 Angela Briggs, Wandering Coast to Coast, 22.20
    3 Barry Bray, Brambledale Balmy Breeze HTMNEx FSNEx, 21.75
    4 Maggie Jarman, Broad Beach Lucy, 21.50
    5 Ann DeRizzio, Stillmoor Rhythm ‘ N Blues, 20.45
    6 Carol Wattley, Mohnesee Rose Marie, 19.45
    7 Maggie Jarman, Broad Beach Maisie, 19.00
    8 Mark Collins, Lady Blaze of Snowdonia, 18.80

Novice HTM
    1 Anne Shuker, Freckle Frenzy, 21.7
    2 Lesley Neville, Brambledale Blue Dewey, 21.45
    3 Linda Glover, Twm Bach Twister, 21.40
    4 Helen Taylor, Bankshill Lord Of The Rings, 21.10
    5 Coral Beardmore, Sultans Guide, 19.65
    6 Kay Dunn, They Call Me Mr Tibbs, 18.95
    7 Justine Darvill, Indiana Certa Cito, 18.20
    8 Michelle Hubbard, Mr Hudson, 17.80

SUNDAY 7th July 2013

Novice HTM
    1 Lesley Neville, Brambledale Blue Dewey, 21.10
    2 Anne Shuker, Freckle Frenzy, 20.25
    3 Coral Beardmore, Sultans Guide, 18.35
    4 Helen Taylor, Bankshill Lord Of The Rings, 18.15
    5 Linda Glover, Twm Bach Twister, 18.15
    6 Paul Ballard, Indiana Joy Of April, 17.00
    7 Iris Maxfield, Just Call Me Rolo, 17.00
    8 Helen Boyd, Indijazz Show Stopper, 15.65

Intermediate HTM
    1 Annette Lowe, Kinaway Mystic Spires, 26.40
   2 Angela Briggs, Wandering Coast to Coast, 23.20
    3 Maggie Jarman, Broad Beach Lucy, 23.00
    4 Barry Bray, Brambledale Balmy Breeze HTMNEx FSNEx, 22.65
    5 Maggie Jarman, Broad Beach Maisie, 22.35
    6 Ann DeRizzio, Stillmoor Rhythm ‘ N Blues, 21.70
    7 Michelle Hubbard, Stormus Tan, 20.75
    8 Carol Wattley, Mohnesee Rose Marie, 19.75

Advanced HTM
        1 Helen Dennis, Goddess Spring Of Jucando, 22.30
        2 Kath Hardman, Stillmoor Extra Special, 20.70
        3 Jackie De Jong, Jackie's Indi, 20.25
        4 Mark Collins, Stillmoor Lapis Cloud Berry, 19.60
        5 Jackie Roberts, Rosak Marmite Soldier, 18.85
        6 Andrea Rogers, Alvins Pride, 18.25
        7 Mary Muxworthy, Gwynion Solo, 16.65

Starters HTM
    1 Gillian Barrett, Oakenholt Conwy, 19.65
    2 Jenny Knudson, Bright Star The Legacy, 18.15
    3 Barbara Bury, The Young Pretender, 16.90
    4 Margaret Reed, Galvizach Xecutive, 16.65
    5 Meryll Haigh, Trevellis Pure Heaven, 16.15
    6 Margaret Jones, Jicarilla To Catch a Dream atJaerica, 15.70
    7 Pat Cleever, Foxylady Zoe, 13.35
    8 Hilda Lund, Honeychild, 11.20

Advanced Freestyle
    1 Anne Shuker, Splish Splash, 21.10
   2, Malinda Kerr, Dashin Dray, 19.75
    3 Maggie Jarman, Broad Beach Maisie, 19.70
    4 Jackie De Jong, Jackie's Indi, 19.50
    5 Maggie Backhouse, Lily The Pink at Jessiebees, 17.90
    6 Caz Hore-Ruthven, Waggerland Master Baggins, 17.85
    7 Maggie Jarman, Broad Beach Lucy, 16.30

Intermediate Freestyle
    1 Hilary Astbury, Mr Timothy Tearaway, 24.65
    2 Barry Bray, Brambledale Balmy Breeze HTM N Ex FS N Ex, 24.45
    3 Louise Ballard, Kasamdiamond Truly Forever, 23.95
    4 Andrea Rogers, Alvins Pride, 21.60
    5 Ali Buck, Darkly Dreaming Dexter, 20.10

Novice Freestyle
    1 Kerstin Kerr, Ritterburg Oregano FS St Ex, 23.30
    2 Kim Lyddon, Canen You Said What, 23.05
    3 Kerstin Kerr, Ritterburg American Dream FS St Ex, 22.55
    4 Mark Collins, Lady Blaze of Snowdonia, 22.00
    5 Anne Shuker, Freckle Frenzy, 20.60
    6 Margaret Booth, Laurelin Amaroso, 20.55
    7 Elaine Jubb, Standrise Girl, 20.25
    8 Gillian Barrett, Oakenholt Conwy, 20.20       

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05