Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Fylde K9 Dancers August 2014
Blackpool Show Aug 2014
Date -SAT/09/08/2014
CLASS 1 - Novice Heelwork To Music
1st Andrea Rogers Higletty Pigletty Goose 22.75
2nd Helen Boyd  Indijazz showstopper 21.60
3rd Sheila Kendrick  Tithelea Last Crusade 20.60
4th Barbara Bury The Young Pretender 20.20
5th Marie Docherty Tri Caraid Pacha Belle Merin 19.90
6th Gill Harrison  Starside the Powderbox 19.55
7th Mindy Kerr  Jet Black Jinx 19.35
8th Penny Mansfield  Triforce Banner 18.75
CLASS 2 - Intermediate Heelwork To Music
1st Ann DeRizzio  Stillmoor Red Sky at Night 21.35
2nd Jill Davis Rosmarinus Cinnabar at Glidersway 20.75
3rd Kristine Hodgson  Detania Devine Charm 20.45
4th Elaine Jubb  Standrise Girl 19.20
CLASS 3 - Crufts Semi Qualifier Adv Heelwork To Music
1st Pamela Sullivan  Norden Lights Hawk 26.40
2nd Ann DeRizzio  Stillmoor Showstopper 25.40
3rd Nicci Hindson  Ravestar Scarlet Dancer 24.90
4th Julia Folland  Jones Girl 24.90
5th Jenny Deakin  Zac's All Folks 24.70
6th Lesley Brocklehurst  Genabacab Speck Of Life 24.45
7th Cathy Bates  Ruskath Lyrical Image 24.20
8th Jan Debnam  Calandrelia Algoma  23.25
CLASS 4 - Starters Heelwork To Music
1st Lesley Thompson  Killi Just be Keebs 23.55
2nd Caroline Johnson  Moffatdale Dazzlin'Sun 23.00
3rd Selina Walton  Annaside Henry The Third 19.95
4th Sarah Navin  Archies Spirit 17.00
5th Emma Reynolds The Curious Case Of Bracken 16.65
6th Anita Hartland  Huttonvale Sea Forever 16.60
7th Emma Reynolds Morgans Miami Mayhem 15.50
CLASS 5 - Crufts Semi Qualifier Advanced Freestyle
1st Heather Smith Runival Snow Chrystal,  25.85
2nd Mindy Kerr  Dashing Dray 24.60
3rd Ann Shuker  Splish Splash HTM  24.00
4th Ann Shuker  Freckle Frenzy. 23.75
5th Lesley Brocklehurst  Rehyrb Makhaya 22.90
6th Cathy Bates  Ruskath Lyrical Image 22.60
7th Janice Gibbons  Aritaur Aphrodite  20.80
CLASS 6 - Intermediate Freestyle
1st Annette Lowe  Kinaway Mystic Spires. 24.70
2nd Caroline Johnson  Moffatdale Dazzlin'Sun 22.80
3rd Helen Taylor  Bankshill Lord of the Rings is Pure Pixie 22.75
4th Iris Maxfield Just Call Me Rolo 21.25
CLASS 7 - Novice Freestyle
1st Marie Docherty Tri Caraid Pacha Belle Merin 23.50
2nd Penny Mansfield  Triforce Calypso 22.15
3rd Emma Reynolds Millicent White Diamond 20.90
4th Helen Boyd  Indijazz showstopper 20.70
5th Jill Davis Rosmarinus Cinnabar at Glidersway. 20.30
6th Jill Forbes Jackscrofter Tamarix 20.25
7th Sheila Kendrick  Tithelea Last Crusade 20.20
8th Toni Lock  Capehope Injasana 19.60
CLASS 8 - Starters Freestyle
1st Lesley Perrin  Caeron Golden Light 22.35
2nd Lisa Mappin  Sir George of the Wood 21.15
3rd Hilda Lund  Honeychild 20.95
4th Selina Walton  Annaside Henry The Third 20.05
Date - SUN/10/08/2014
CLASS 9 - Starters Freestyle
1st Lesley Perrin  Caeron Golden Light 20.10
2nd Meryll Haigh  Trevellis Pure Heaven 19.80
3rd Selina Walton  Annaside Henry The Third 19.60
4th Emma Yardley Stillmoor Secret Wispa 17.45
5th Meryll Haigh  Trevellis True Promise 15.90
CLASS 10 - Novice Freestyle
1st Marie Docherty Tri Caraid Pacha Belle Merin 23.90
2nd Penny Mansfield  Triforce Calypso 23.20
3rd Jan Debnam  Chesepi Indian Valley  22.80
4th Jill Davis Rosmarinus Cinnabar at Glidersway 21.10
5th Linda Webster  Isabella Gal 20.95
6th Jill Forbes Jackscrofter Tamarix 20.95
7th Jess Marson  Lil Miss Cookie Monster 20.85
8th Helen Boyd  Indijazz showstopper 20.70
CLASS 11 - Intermediate Freestyle
1st Barry Bray Brambledale Barmy Breeze, 23.30
2nd Caroline Johnson  Moffatdale Dazzlin'Sun 23.05
3rd Louise Ballard Kasamdiamond Truly Forever 22.75
4th Helen Taylor  Bankshill Lord of the Rings is Pure Pixie 21.40
5th Iris Maxfield Just Call Me Rolo 19.85
CLASS 12 - Advanced Freestyle
1st Ann Shuker  Splish Splash HTM  25.60
2nd Ann DeRizzio  Stillmoor Showstopper  24.05
3rd Ann Shuker  Freckle Frenzy. 24.00
4th Cathy Bates  Ruskath Lyrical Image 23.35
5th Lesley Brocklehurst  Rehyrb Makhaya 22.55
6th Mindy Kerr  Dashing Dray 21.85
7th Janice Gibbons  Aritaur Aphrodite 20.50
CLASS 13 - Starters Heelwork To Music
1st Lesley Thompson  Killi Just be Keebs 22.45
2nd Caroline Johnson  Moffatdale Dazzlin'Sun 21.40
3rd Selina Walton  Annaside Henry The Third 20.60
4th Emma Yardley Stillmoor lynnley Flyer 20.35
5th Lesley Perrin  Caeron Golden Light 18.20
6th Christine Edwards  Keiris Bluebell 17.95
7th Meryll Haigh  Trevellis True Promise 17.25
8th Anita Hartland  Huttonvale Sea Forever 15.35
CLASS 14 - Advanced Heelwork To Music
1st Cathy Bates  Ruskath Lyrical Image 26.30
2nd Ann Shuker  Freckle Frenzy. 25.50
3rd Nicci Hindson  Ravestar Scarlet Dancer 25.20
4th Lesley Brocklehurst  Genabacab Speck Of Life 25.20
5th Ann DeRizzio  Stillmoor Rhytham n Blues 24.60
6th Chris De Jong  Jackie's Indie 24.20
7th Barry Bray Brambledale Barmy Breeze,  24.05
8th Paul Ballard Indianna Joy Of April 23.85
CLASS 15 - Intermediate Heelwork To Music
1st Gill Crawford Matilda Muddle Mutt 22.95
2nd Jill Davis Rosmarinus Cinnabar at Glidersway 22.90
3rd Ann DeRizzio  Stillmoor Red Sky at Night 21.05
4th Kristine Hodgson  The Sorcerers Secret 20.55
5th Linda Webster  Isabella Gal 20.15
6th Carol Wattley Mohnesee Rose Marie 19.30
7th Kristine Hodgson  Detania Devine Charm 18.60
CLASS 16 - Novice Heelwork To Music
1st Mindy Kerr  Jet Black Jinx 22.45
2nd Marie Docherty Tri Caraid Pacha Belle Merin 22.35
3rd Penny Mansfield  Triforce Banner 21.05
4th Jackie De Jong  Jackie's Diva Ziva 21.05
5th Jackie Roberts  Sheltysham Sipping Rose 20.30
6th Barbara Bury The Young Pretender 19.10
7th Toni Lock  Capehope Injasana 16.65

 

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05