Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Canine Freestyle GB 7th & 8th September 2013
  Class 1 Starters Freestyle  

"Sponsored by Lost and Fond - online pet memorials"  

  Judges   Mark Collins  and  Diane Jones  

1st

Amanda Jinks

Sulez Soul Man At Stangard

19.20

2nd

Amanda Jinks

Stangard Waltz Wizard

18.95

3rd

Maddie Lainchbury

Mister Coco Pops

18.35

4th

Dorothy Matthews

Kenmilleven Galahad

16.80

5th

Emma Reynolds

Millicent White Diamond

14.70

6th

Abigail Woolley

Dottie Doolittle NAF

14.10

7th

Meryll Haigh

Trevellis True Promise

13.90

1st

Amanda Jinks

Sulez Soul Man At Stangard



2nd

Amanda Jinks

Stangard Waltz Wizard

3rd

Maddie Lainchbury

Mister Coco Pops

4th

Dorothy Matthews

Kenmilleven Galahad

  Class 2 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier
 Advanced Freestyle
 
"Rosettes 1st to 6th sponsored by www.CSJK9.com"
"Trophy and rosettes 7th & 8th
Sponsored in memory of Robbie & Angus Neville
"
  Judges  Lesley Neville  and  Annette Lowe  

1st

Pauline Goddard

Mist of Snowdon

27.50

2nd

Malinda Kerr

Dashing Dray

25.60

3rd

Nicci Hindson

Ravestar Scarlet Dancer

22.65

4th

Jackie de Jong

Jackie's Indi FS I Ex HTM I Ex

20.70

5th

Caz Hore-Ruthven

Waggerland Master Baggins

20.55

6th

Jackie Clarke

Happy Go Lucky Lily FS I Ex

19.15

7th

Louise Ince

Try Me Jodi

18.55


1st

Pauline Goddard

Mist of Snowdon

2nd

Malinda Kerr

Dashing Dray



3rd

Nicci Hindson

Ravestar Scarlet Dancer


4th

Jackie de Jong

Jackie's Indi FS I Ex HTM I Ex


  Class 4.1 Novice Freestyle Part One  
"Sponsored by Venetia McVeigh”
  Judges  Sheila Waller and Pat Parsons  

1st

Jade Borrow

Russmic Rosanna

21.20

2nd

Elaine Jubb

Standrise Girl

20.40

3rd

Michelle Hubbard

Mr Hudson

19.70

4th

Bev Williamson

Star Light Girl HTM St Ex

19.55

5th

Diane Jones

Tawnabawn Astrantia

19.20

6th

Erica Hyde

Delark Laurelin Quickstep

19.05

7th

Carol Mortimer

Kandex Dean Martin

17.95

8th

Julia Folland

Janbell Northern Dancer

17.85


1st

Jade Borrow

Russmic Rosanna



2nd

Elaine Jubb

Standrise Girl



3rd

Michelle Hubbard

Mr Hudson



4th

Bev Williamson

Star Light Girl HTM St Ex

 

  Class 3   Intermediate Freestyle  
“Sponsored by Diane Jones in Memory of Toby”
  Judges  Linda Glover and  Louise Ince  

1st

Lucy Creek

Harriot Skiffle King

24.90

2nd

Janice Gibbons

Aritaur Aphrodite

21.55

3rd

Diane Jones

Kenmilfore Aniseed

21.00

4th

Julia Folland

Jone's Girl

20.95

5th

Hilary Astbury

Mr Timothy Tearaway

20.35

6th

Sandra Hallam

Tashmit Freeserve at Oldberne

20.35

7th

Iris Maxfield

Just Call Me Rolo

20.30

8th

Rose Jenkins

Avaclier Sam

19.65


1st

Lucy Creek

Harriot Skiffle King



2nd

Janice Gibbons

Aritaur Aphrodite



3rd

Diane Jones

Kenmilfore Aniseed



4th

Julia Folland

Jone's Girl


  Class 4.2 Novice Freestyle Part Two  
  Judges Sheila Waller and Pat Parsons  

1st

Lesley Neville

Brambledale Blue Dewy HTM N Ex

25.10

2nd

Sheila Kendrick

Tithelea Last Crusade HTM St Ex, FS St

20.00

3rd

Bev Boughton

Dobby Dances With Socks

18.60

4th

Sarah Smith

Forever Just Fen

17.75

5th

Barbara Herd

Ventura Snow Fairy

17.55

6th

Barbara Bury

The Young Pretender

17.15


1st

Lesley Neville

Brambledale Blue Dewy HTM N Ex



2nd

Sheila Kendrick

Tithelea Last Crusade HTM St Ex, FS St



3rd

Bev Boughton

Dobby Dances With Socks



4th

Sarah Smith

Forever Just Fen


  Class 5 Starters Heelwork To Music  
"Sponsored by Lost and Fond - online pet memorials"
  Judges Nicci Hindson  and  Kay Dunn  

1st

Gail Avery

Beachbum Bertie

21.45

2nd

Dorothy Matthews

Kenmilleven Galahad

19.60

3rd

Meryll Haigh

Trevellis Pure Heaven

19.25

4th

Lorraine Thomas

Mister Bones

18.85

5th

Amanda Jinks

Stangard Waltz Wizard

16.15

6th

Meryll Haigh

Trevellis True Promise

15.75

7th

Amanda Jinks

Sulez Soul Man At Stangard

15.55


1st

Gail Avery

Beachbum Bertie



2nd

Dorothy Matthews

Kenmilleven Galahad



3rd

Meryll Haigh

Trevellis Pure Heaven



4th

Lorraine Thomas

Mister Bones


  Class 6 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier
Advanced HTM
 
"Rosettes 1st to 6th sponsored by www.csjk9.com"    
"Trophy and Rosettes 7th & 8th
Sponsored in memory of Ginnie & Tipp Hardman"

  Judges  Karen Sykes  and   Michelle Hubbard  

1st

Nicci Hindson

Ravestar Scarlet Dancer

24.50

2nd

Helen Dennis

Goddess Spring of Jucando

23.90

3rd

Annette Lowe

Kinaway Mistic Spires

23.75

4th

Lesley Neville

Red Hot Hamish at Choxxstart  HTM I Ex

22.80

5th

Louise Ince

Try Me Jodi

21.40

6th

Anne Shuker

Splish Splash HTMAEx  FSAEx

20.50

7th

Jackie de Jong

Jackie's Indi FS I Ex HTM I Ex

20.50

8th

Andrea Rogers

Alvins Pride

19.90


1st

Nicci Hindson

Ravestar Scarlet Dancer



2nd

Helen Dennis

Goddess Spring of Jucando



3rd

Annette Lowe

Kinaway Mistic Spires



4th

Lesley Neville

Red Hot Hamish at Choxxstart  HTM I Ex


  Class 7 Intermediate Heelwork To Music  
“Sponsored by www.thelearningpath.co.uk
  Judges Mary Muxworthy  and  Jackie de Jong  

1st

Angela Briggs

Wandering Coast To Coast FS I Ex HTM N

21.55

2nd

Julia Folland

Jone's Girl

20.85

3rd

Sarah Smith

Forever Just Fen

20.50

4th

Diane Jones

Tawnabawn Astrantia

20.20

5th

Mark Collins

Lady Blaze of Snowdonia

19.90

6th

Anne Shuker

Freckle Frenzy

19.35

7th

Michelle Hubbard

Stormus Tan HTM N Ex  FS I Ex

18.05

8th

Mo Aegerter

Breeze at Ruffwood

17.75


1st

Angela Briggs

Wandering Coast To Coast FS I Ex HTM N



2nd

Julia Folland

Jone's Girl



3rd

Sarah Smith

Forever Just Fen



4th

Diane Jones

Tawnabawn Astrantia

  Class 8 Novice Heelwork To Music  
“Sponsored by Barbara Gerren’s Snooker”
  Judges  Kath Hardman  and  Sheila Waller  
1st

Cathy Bates

Ruskath Lyrical Image

21.30

2nd

Louise Ballard

Kasamdiamond Truly Forever

20.85

3rd

Jill Davis

Rosmarinus Cinnabar At Glidersway

20.25

4th

Elaine Jubb

Standrise Girl

20.20

5th

Paul Ballard

Indiana Joy of April

19.85

6th

Iris Maxfield

Just Call Me Rolo

19.35

7th

Betty Keepax

Danehaven Ellice

18.85

8th

Janice Gibbons

Aritaur Aphrodite

18.80

1st

Cathy Bates

Ruskath Lyrical Image



2nd

Louise Ballard

Kasamdiamond Truly Forever



3rd

Jill Davis

Rosmarinus Cinnabar At Glidersway



4th

Elaine Jubb

Standrise Girl

Winner of the Popular Choice "Peggie Allen Memorial Trophy
SHEILA WALLER

Winner of the Highest Scoting Crossbreed "Trophy in Memory of Jacobean Jaunter - Jacob"
DASHING DRAY
(with Malinda Kerr)

Winner of the
Highest Scoring BSD
in memory of Pauline Hewson
Delark Laurelin Quickstep
(with Erica Hyde)
Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05