Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Previous Events -Barnard Castle 2012

Fylde K9 Dancers
 Barnard Castle 2day Event Results
Class 1 Novice HTM
1st Jackie Roberts, Rosmak Marmite Soldier, 23.0
2nd Kristine Hodgson, Detania Devine Charm, 22.0
3rd Vera Sermon, Arnie Stockton, 21.6
4th Kristine Hodgson, The Sorcerers Secret, 20.4
5th Linda Clover, Echo Delta Catch Me If You Can, 20.4
6th Dylan Smith Corriedhu Chase, 17.8
7th Kathryn Death, Brynmor Of Brynddu, 17.6
8th Vera Sermon, Mister Tee Stockton, 17.6

Class 2 Inter HTM
1st Heather Smith, Runival Snowcrystal, 23.7
2nd Sue Dooney, Murphy Mischief, 22.9
3rd Lucy Heath, Stillmoor Winter Sun,22.6
4th Ali Buck, Darkly Dreaming Dexter, 22.5
5th Helen Dennis, Goddess Spring Of Jucando, 20.7
6th Maggie Jarman, Broad Beach Lucy, 20.7
7th Maggie Jarman, Broad Beach Maisie, 18.9
8th Marlyn Harwood, Owelym Woodland Beck, 18.8

Class 3 Oscars Crufts Semi Advanced HTM
1st Cathy Bates, Rus N Sol Ruby, 22.2
2nd Ann DeRizzio, Stillmoor Show Stopper, 21.8
3rd Anne Shuker, Splish Slash, 20.4
4th Jeannette Fyfe, Rainscourt Zi Folly, 20.3
5th Mary Muxworthy, Gwynion Solo, 19.2
6th Jackie de Jong, Jackies Indi, 19.1

Class 4 Starters HTM
1st Kirsty Findeisen, Blue Light Disco, 23.4
2nd Julia Folland, Jones Girl, 23.4
3rd Jackie Riddell, Ralph Shuhmacker, 21.5
4th Janice Gibbons, Aritaur Aphrodite, 20.5
5th Jane Page, Norfield Oh What A Knight, 20.3
6th Vicky Steel, Rosies Darling, 19.3
7th Margaret Reed, Galvizach Xecutive, 19.2
8th Aldyth Kitchin, Leithbreac Will O’The Wisp, 19.2

Class 5 Oscars Crufts Semi Advanced FS
1st Heather Smith, Moonlight Magic Dancer, 26.6
2nd Lesley Nevilie, Choxxstart Dream Angus, 25.8
3rd Ann DeRizzio, Stillmoor Show Stopper, 24.3
4th Jeannette Fyfe, Rainscourt Zi Folly, 22.3
5th Anne Shuker, Splish Slash, 20.4
6th Cathy Bates, Rus N Sol Ruby, 22.2

Class 6 Inter FS
1st Helen Dennis, Goddess Spring Of Jucando, 23.4
2nd Sue Dooney, Murphy Mischief, 23.4
3rd Vera Sermon, Arnie Stockton, 23.1
4th Michelle Hubbard, Stormus Tan, 230
5th Carol Scott, Tanyo’s Dancing Butterfly, 22.7
6th Pamela Ruscoe, Kilkennys Sassy Girl, 22.1
7th Pat Sidaway, Westglen Bobby Bare, 21.8
8th Vicky Price, Diva Faithful, 21.6
Class 7A Novice FS
1st Kirsty Findeisen, Blue Light Disco, 18.7
2nd Linda Clover, Echo Delta Catch Me If You Can, 18.3
3rd Carol Mortimer, Stonelight The Ginger Man, 17.9
4th Pamela Ruscoe, Cheeky Keeva Of Kilkenny, 17.8
5th Iris Maxfield, Just Call Me Rolo, 17.6
6th Jackie Riddell, Ralph Shuhmacker, 17.3
7th Lucy Heath, Tachnamadra Tarten Embers, 15.7
8th Barbara Herd, Brambles Lady Mary, 14.5

Class 7B Novice FS
1st Vera Sermon, Mister Tee  Stockton, 22.4
2nd Janice Gibbons, Aritaur Aphrodite, 18.9
3rd Phil Dunford, Lady Cas Of Longbridge, 17.3
4th Margaret Jones, Bleakside Boorn To Boogie, 17.2
5th Bev Williamson, Star Light Girl, 17.0
6th Jenny Rothwell, Poppet The Rocket, 16.7
7th Dee Speight, Vall Jack Bandito, 16.1
8th Carol Mortimer, Kandex Dean Martin, 15.0

SECOND DAY
Class 8A Novice FS
1st Kirsty Findeisen, Blue Light Disco, 23.9
2nd Helen Boyd, Lujento Senza Madonna, 22.1
3rd Janice Gibbons, Aritaur Aphrodite, 21.1
4th Rodger Reed, Genabacab Quintilla, 20.8
5th Dee Speight, Vall Jack Bandito, 18.1
6th Carol Mortimer, Kandex Dean Martin, 17.6
7th Barbara Herd, Brambles Lady Mary, 14.5
8th Alison Sinclair, Barrabrae Misty Dancer Of Siochail, 16.5

Class 8B Novice FS
1st Vera Sermon, Mister Tee  Stockton, 21.6
2nd Iris Maxfield, Just Call Me Rolo, 21.1
3rd Jackie Roberts, Rosmak Marmite Soldier, 21.1
4th Lucy Heath, Tachnamadra Tarten Embers, 21.0
5th  Carol Mortimer, Stonelight The Ginger Man, 20.9
6th Pamela Ruscoe, Cheeky Keeva Of Kilkenny, 20.9
7th Helen Boyd, The Travlin Minstral, 20.5
8th Bev Williamson, Star Light Girl, 19.9

Class 9 Inter FS
1st Sue Dooney, Murphy Mischief, 21.6
2nd Vera Sermon, Arnie Stockton, 20.8
3rd Helen Dennis, Goddess Spring Of Jucando, 20.6
4th Pat Sidaway, Westglen Bobby Bare, 20.1
5th Carol Scott, Tanyo’s Dancing Butterfly, 19.1
6th Vicky Price, Diva Faithful, 18.9
7th Pamela Ruscoe, Kilkennys Sassy Girl, 18.7
8th Jackie Clarke, Happy Go Lucky Lily, 18.6

Class 10 Advanced FS

1st Jill Davis, River At Glidersway,24.9
2nd Jeannette Fyfe, Rainscourt Zi Folly, 24.5
3rd Anne Shuker, Splish Slash, 24.5
4th Maggie Jarman, Broad Beach Lucy, 22.7
5th Helen Dennis, Matthews Magpie, 21.5

Class 11 Starters FS
1st Julia Folland, Jones Girl, 24.2
2nd Jill Forbes, Jackscrofter Tamarix, 22.9
3rd Kim Lyddon, Tyler, 21.1
4th Margaret Hunt, Freedoms Foxy Lady, 19.6
5th Anne Mavin, Foxcraig Minstral, 18.9
6th Ann Holmes, Will’s Girl, 18.0
7th Gill Harrison, Starside The Powder Box, 17.9
8th D Mathews, Kenmilleven Galahad, 17.4

Class 12 Advanced HTM
1st Jill Davis, River At Gildersway,24.9
2nd Anne Shuker, Splish Slash, 20.4
3rd Vee Richardson, Langtrees Wild Card, 20.1

Class 13 Inter HTM
1st Sue Dooney, Murphy Mischief, 23.0
2nd Helen Dennis, Goddess Spring Of Jucando, 21.1
3rd Ali Buck, Darkly Dreaming Dexter, 19.9
4th Chris Bennett, Genakir Go For Gold, 19.3
5th Marlyn Harwood, Owelym Woodland Beck, 19.2
6th Maggie Jarman, Broad Beach Maisie, 19.1
7th Pamela Ruscoe, Kilkenny’s Sassy Girl, 16.0

Class 14 Novice HTM
1st Jeannette Fyfe, Evlivya Angel Nathanael, 23.1
2nd Helen Dennis, Matthews Magpie, 22.8
3rd Kristine Hodgson, Detania Devine Charm, 22.6
4th Alison Sinclair, Barrabrae Misty Dancer Of Siochail, 22.0
5th Kathryn Death, Brynmor Of Brynddu, 18.4
6th Kristine Hodgson, The Sorcerers Secret, 17.4
7th Rita Bentley, Earl Of Newton, 17.5
8th Alan Eves, Kismet Lord Of Misrule At Yslann. 16.5

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05