Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Previous Events

K9 Fylde Dancers

HELD 8th August 2010

RESULTS

Class 1 Novice Heelwork To Music
1st Marlyn Harwood with Border Collie, B, Owelym Woodland Beck FS N EX, 21.1
2nd  Nicola Parsons with WSD, B, Velocity Blossity 19.3
3rd Nicola Hindson with his Border Collie  D, Cindally Bazil Brush 19.2
4th Linda Glover with her Working Sheepdog, D, Echo Delta Catch Me If You Can 19.0
5th Margot Delaney with x Breed, B, Brocketsfield Black Magic 18.0
6th Sue Leyland with Border Collie, B, Freedoms Foxy Lady 17.0
7th Pamela Ruscoe with X Breed, B, Kilkenys Sassy Girl 15.7
8th Pat Sidaway with Border Collie, D, Westglen Bobby Bare 15.3

Class 2 Intermediate Heelwork To Music
1st  Hetty van Hassel with Border Collie, D, Detania The Wizz Kid 21.4
2nd  Pat Parsons with Border Collie, B, Stillmoor Cider Rose 21.3
3rd   Kate Nicholas with Border Collie, B, Beverton Ice 21.3
4th   Andrea Rogers with Cross Breed , D, Alvins Pride 18.9
5th  Marlyn Harwood with Border Collie, D, Belverdale Bracken HTM N EX, 18.3
6th  Chris Bennett with Golden Retriever, D, Jenakir Go For Gold
18.2
7th Annette Lowe with Border Collie,D,Dorvale Spring DancerHTMN,FS I EX 16.9
8th Sandra Fleming with GSD, B,  Tofu D Misty Megan 16.5

Advanced Heelwork To Music Crufts Qualifier

1st Heather Smith withBearded Collie, B, Moonlight Magic Dancer,
HTM I EX 27.1
2nd Heather Smith  with Bearded Collie, B, Runival Sgurr an Lochain
FS I EX, HTM I Ex 24.4
3rd Helen Taylor with Border Collie, B, Wirling Wobbler Pebble HTM A EX, FS N EX 24.0
4th Helen Taylor with Border Collie, B, Stillmoor Blue Stocking, FS
A EX, HTM I EX 23.8
5th Jill Davis with WSD, D, River At Glidersway HTM A EX, FS I EX  23.8
6th Jeanette Fyfe with Golden Retriever,D, Rainscourt Zi Folly 23.4
7th David Moxon with his  WSD, B, Fenom Summersend Mystique 23.1
8th Linda Glover with Working Sheepdog, D, Forever In Blue Jeans21.7

Class 4 A  Novice Freestyle
1st Lynda Edmondson with WSD, D, Genabacab Just Speculate HTM N EX 21.3
2nd Jennifer Martindale with Min Schnauzer, B, Eastern Gift 19.3
3rd Vicky Steele with Border Collie, B,  Rosie’s Darling 16.4
4th Dee Speight with X Breed, D, Vall Jack Bandito 16.4
5th Elsie Clark with Papillion, D, Tiptoe Jack The Lad 12.4
6th Angela Richens with Miniature Poodle, B, Henna Lady 10.3

Class 4 B  Novice Freestyle
1st Vicky Steele with her Border Collie, D,  Martini Rossie 19.9
2ndSue Dooney with her Working Sheepdog, D, Murphy Mischief HTM St Ex19.3
3rd Margot Delaney with x Breed, B, Brocketsfield Black Magic 18.6
4th Barbara Bury with her Shar Pei, D, Jacksharmans Gucci 16.5
5th Pamela Ruscoe with  X Breed, B, Cheeky Keeva of Kilkenny 16.2
6th Margaret Jones with Australian Shepherd, B,  Jicarilla To Catch A Dream At Jaerica 15.8
7th Pamela Ruscoe with Cocker Spaniel, D, Michaels Boy 15.6
8th Jenny Rothwell with Bedlington Terrier, B, Nidvale Magic Maid
15.1

Class 5 Intermediate Freestyle
1st Barbara Whittaker with Border Collie , D, Robert De Myra 21.5
2nd Kristine Hodgeson with BC, D, Detania Devine Charm FS N EX  21.2
3rd Michelle Hubbard with WSD, D, Stormus Tan FS N EX, HTM N EX 21.0
4th Penny Draper with Terveren, B, Delark Songbird 18.7
5th Pauline Graystock with Papillon, D, Powdermill Ace Touch 18.1
6th Mark Collins with Golden Retriever, B, Rowdina Good Girl 17.1

Advanced Freestyle Crufts Qualifier
1st Heather Smith with Bearded Collie, B, Runival Sgurr an Lochain FS I EX, HTM I Ex 24.8
2nd Carole Dodson with Border Collie, D, Kinaway Doctor Watson 23.0
3rd Kath Hardman with Border Collie,B, Stillmoor Lady In Red HTM A Ex, FS I EX 21.8
4th David Moxon with WSD, B, Fenom Summersend Mystique 21.1
5th Helen Taylor with Border Collie, B, Stillmoor Blue Stocking, FS
A EX, HTM I EX 20.9
6th Hetty van Hassel with Border Collie, D, Detania The Wizz Kid
20.8
7th Jeanette Fyfe with Golden Retriever,D, Rainscourt Zi Folly 19.7
8th David Purser with Border Collie, D, Westglen Ramblin Jack 19.7

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05