Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Previous Events Fylde K9 Dancers May 2011

Fylde K9 Dancers

Results for Barnard Castle Show
29th and 30th May 2011

Sunday 29th May 2011


Class 1 Novice Heelwork To Music
1st Jackie Clark with Happy Go Lucky Lily, 19.2
2nd Sue Dooney with Murphy Mischief   HTM S Ex  19.2
3rd Pamela Ruscoe with Kilkenys Sassy Girl 19.0
4th Anne Shuker with Splish Splash HTM ST Ex   18.9
5th Christina Oxtoby with Legacy’s Ruach  17.2
6th Jean Tomkinson with Alexbria Giorgio, 17.9
7th Carol Mortimer with Danny Dances Daintily, 17.8
8th Pat Sidaway with Westglen Bobby Bare 17.7


Class 2 Intermediate Heelwork To Music
1st   Nicci Hindson with Cindally Bazil Brush 22.5
2nd Maggie Backhouse with Stillmoor Lily The Pink At Jessiebees 22.4
3rd Marlyn Harwood with Owelym Woodland Beck FS N EX, HTM N Ex, 22.3
4th Maggie Jarman with her Broad Beach Maisie  22.2
5th Barbara Whittaker with Robert De Myra  22.2
6th Maggie Jarman with Broad Beach Lucy 22.0
7th Jackie de Jong with Jackies Indi HTM N Ex FS N Ex 21.7
8th Jenny Deakin with Zac‘s All Folks 21.4

Class 3 Crufts Semi Qualifier Advanced Heelwork To Music
1st   Heather Smith with Moonlight Magic Dancer, FS A EX, HTM A Ex  28.4
2nd Ann DeRizzio with Stillmoor Sun Stopper HTM A Ex, FS A Ex 27.6
3rd Helen Taylor with Wirling Wobbler Pebble 26.4
4th Mary Muxworthy with Collywobble Celtic Harry, 25.0
5th Jeanette Fyfe with Rainscourt Zi Folly 24.7
6th Helen Taylor with Stillmoor Blue Stocking, FS A EX, HTM I EX  24.5
7th Cathy Bates with Rusnsol Ruby 24.4
8th Annette Lowe with Jucando News Flash FS N EX, HTM I EX 24.0

Class 4 Starters   Heelwork To Music
1st Julia Folland with Jone’s Girl, 24.2
2nd Kristine Hodgeson with Detania Devine Charm FS N EX  23.5
3rd Sarah Navin with Rally on Archies Rigg, 20.2
4th Vicky Steele with Rosie’s Darling 18.8
5th Margaret Reed with Galvzach Xecutive,  18.0
6th Kathryn Death with Brynmor Of Brynddu, 18.0
7th Alison Sinclair with Barra Brae Misty Dancer Of Siochail  17.2
8th Jacquie Riddell with Ralph Shuh Macker, 16.8

Class 5 Crufts   Qualifier Advanced Freestyle
1st Lesley Neville with Choxxstart Dream  Angus FSA Ex HTM A Ex 27.9
2nd Ann DeRizzio with Stillmoor Sun Stopper HTM A Ex, FS A Ex 27.3
3rd Heather Smith with Moonlight Magic Dancer,  FS A EX, HTM A Ex 27.0
4th Annette Lowe with Dorvale Spring Dancer HTM  N, FS I EX   26.0
5th Cathy Bates with Rusnsol Ruby 25.8
6th Heather Smith with Runival Sgurr an Lochain FS A EX, HTM I Ex 25.3

Class 6   Intermediate Freestyle
1st Lesley Brocklehurst with Genabacab Speck Of Life, HTM A Ex, FS N Ex 24.6
2nd Maggie Backhouse with Stillmoor Lily The Pink At   Jessiebees 23.9
3rd Kristine Hodgson with Detania Devine Charm FS N EX 23.0
4th Jackie de Jong with Jackie’s Indi HTM N Ex FS  N Ex 23.0
5th  Penny Draper with Delark Songbird, 21.7
6th  Carol Mortimer with Pennypot The Shadow Man, 18.1

Class 7A Novice Freestyle
1st Anne Shuker with Splish Splash HTM ST Ex 21.8
2nd Pat Sidaway with Westglen Cash 21.7
3rd Pamela Ruscoe with Michaels Boy 20.2
4th Carol Scott with Papplewick Ptarmigan, 18.1
5th Jenny Rothwell with Poppet the Rocket  16.1
6th Elsie Clark with Tarnwitch The Sorcerer 14.8
7th Margaret Jones with Jicarilla To Catch A Dream At Jaerica   14.8
8th Christine Bennett with Jenakir Go For Gold, 13.7

Class 7B Novice Freestyle
1st Sue Dooney with Murphy Mischief HTM S Ex 22.2
2nd Vera Sermon with Arnie Stockton FS St Ex 21.5
3rd Margot Delaney with Brocketsfield Black Magic  20.9
4th Pamela Ruscoe with Cheeky Keeva of Kilkenny 20.7
5th Pamela Ruscoe with Kilkenys Sassy Girl 20.2
6th Vicky Steele with Rosie’s Darling 19.1
7th Phil Dunford with Lady Cas Of Longbridge HTM St Ex 18.7
8th Linda Glover with Echo Delta Catch Me If You Can 17.2


Bank   Holiday Monday 30th May 2011

Class 8A Novice Freestyle

1st Vera Sermon with Arnie Stockton FS St Ex 26.1
2nd Pat Sidaway with Westglen Cash 24.6
3rd Vicky Steele with Rosie’s Darling 21.7
4th Christine Bennett with Jenakir Go For Gold 18.8
5th Phil Dunford with Lady Cas Of Longbridge  HTM St Ex 18.6
6th Carol Mortimer with Starlight The Ginger Man, 16.8
7th Bev Williamson with Starlight Girl HTM St Ex  16.8

Class 8B Novice   Freestyle
1st Anne Shuker with Splish Splash HTM ST Ex 23.2
2nd Jackie Clark with Happy Go Lucky Lily 22.6
3rd  Helen Taylor with Stillmoor Silkn‘ Satin 21.4
4th Vicky Steele with Martini Rossie 21.0
5th Helen Boyd with Lujento Senza Madonna HTM I Ex, FS St Ex 20.00
6th Pamela Ruscoe with Cheeky Keeva of Kilkenny  19.9
7th Pamela Ruscoe with Michaels Boy 17.4
8th Margaret Jones with Jicarilla To Catch A Dream At Jaerica 16.5

Class 9 Intermediate Freestyle  
1st Kristine Hodgeson with her Detania Devine Charm FS N EX  25.0
2nd Barbara Whittaker with Robert De Myra 23.6
3rd Maggie Backhouse with Stillmoor Lily The Pink At Jessiebees 22.7
4th  Annette Lowe with Jucando News Flash FS N EX, HTM I EX 21.4
5th Penny Draper with, Delark Songbird, 20.7
6th Vicki Price with Diva Faithful  20.7
7th Carol Mortimer with Pennypot The Shadow Man 19.5

Class 10 Advanced Freestyle
1st Cathy Bates with Rusnsol Ruby 26.2
2nd Jenny Deakin with Shepwood  Morning Sunrise 24.1
3rd Maggie Jarman with Broad Beach Lucy 23.3
4th Jill Davis with River At Glidersway HTM A EX, FS I Ex   23.0
5th Jeanette Fyfe with Rainscourt Zi Folly 22.1
6th Helen Taylor with Stillmoor Blue Stocking, 22.0
7th Maggie Jarman with Broad Beach Maisie  19.1
8th Penny Draper with Delark Gavotte, 17.3


Class 11A   Starters Freestyle
1st Kirsty Findeisen with Blue Light Disco 26.0
2nd Anne Mavin with Foxcraig Minstral 21.2
3rd Sarah Navin with Rally on Archies Rigg 21.0
4th Jacquie Riddell with Ralph Shuh Macker 17.1
5th Amanda Jinks with Sulez Sole Man At Stangard 15.2
6th Kathryn Death with Brynmor Of Brynddu 10.2

ass 11B Starters Freestyle
1st Julia Folland with Jone’s Girl 24.5
2nd Jean Tomkinson with Alexbria Giorgio 18.6
3rd Carol Hamley with Carols Ebony Princess 17.7
4th Jill Forbes with Jackscrofter Tamarix 17.5
5th Anne Mavin with Chasing Moonbeams 17.4
6th Barbara Wyse with Carjinbar Colour Me In 17.3
7th Margaret Pennington with Rubie Lad 17.1
8th Dorothy Mathews with Kenmilleven Galahad  17.0

Class 12 Advanced Heelwork To Music
1st   Heather Smith with Runival Sgurr an Lochain   FS A EX, HTM I Ex 24.6
2nd Mary Muxworthy with Collywobble  Celtic Harry 24.1
3rd Helen Taylor with Stillmoor Blue Stocking 23.9
4th Helen Taylor with Wirling Wobbler Pebble 23.5
5th Mary Muxworthy with Gwynion Solo 23.4
6th Jeanette Fyfe with Rainscourt Zi Folly 22.8
7th Pat Parsons with Stillmoor Cider Rose 21.9

Class 13 Intermediate Heelwork To Music
1st Jenny Deakin with Zac‘s All Folks 23.2
2nd Barbara Whittaker with Robert De Myra  23.0
3rd Maggie Jarman with Broad Beach Maisie  22.7
4th Maggie Backhouse with Stillmoor Lily The Pink At Jessiebees 22.7
5th Marlyn Harwood with Owelym Woodland Beck FS N EX, HTM N Ex 22.5
6th Christina Oxtoby with Legacy‘s Eze Ezekiel 22.6
7th Annette Lowe with Dorvale Spring Dancer HTM  N, FS I EX 22.6
8th Maggie Jarman with, Broad Beach Lucy  22.3

Class 14 Novice Heelwork To Music
1st Sue Dooney with Murphy Mischief HTM S Ex  22.0
2nd Heather Smith with Runival Snowcryscal 21.7
3rd Anne Shuker with Splish Splash HTM ST Ex   20.1
4th Helen Dennis with Goddess Spring Of Jucando 19.9
5th   Helen Taylor with, Stillmoor Silkn‘ Satin 19.1
6th Pat Sidaway with Westglen Bobby Bare 18.8
7th Carol Mortimer with Danny Dances Daintily, 8.7
8th Pamela Ruscoe with Kilkenys Sassy Girl  18.2

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05