Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Previous Events
Tomlinsons September 2012

CANINE FREESTYLE GB

OPEN HEELWORK TO MUSIC (HTM) COMPETITION
(Held under Kennel Club Rules and Regulations L) 

Tomlinsons Bording Kennels and Canine Centre
Upper Grange Farm, Ratby lane, Markfield, Leicestershire, LE67 9RJ

Saturday & Sunday 8th & 9th September 2012

CLASS 1  Starters Heelwork To Music
Lead Judge - Paul Ballard with Sandra Hallam, Louise Ballard

1st

Sarah Smith

Forever Just Fen

24.37

2nd

Naomi Evans

That'll Do Pig

23.00

3rd

Betty Keepax

Danehaven Ellice

20.40

4th

Heather Butler

Ellemilia Masterpiece

20.13

5th

Karen Bartaby

The Sorcerer FS N Ex

19.77

6th

Jenny Knudson

Kelgrove Man In Blue

19.20

7th

Chris Sherwood

Glenalbert Morse at Belgarath FS St Ex

17.50

8th

Dorothy Matthews

Kenmilleven Galahad

16.43

1st –Sarah Smith with Forever Just Fen,
performing to "You Give A Little Love"

2nd - Naomi Evans with That'll Do Pig,
performing to "Firework"

3rd Betty Keepax with Danehaven Ellice,
performing to "Glad You Came"

4th Heather Butler with Ellemilia Masterpiece,
performing to "Bad Romance"


CLASS 2  Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced HTM
Rosettes 1st – 6th Sponsored by Oscars
Trophy & Rosettes 7th & 8th Sponsored in Memory of Tipp Hardman

Lead Judge - Karen Sykes  with   Linda Glover Michelle Hubbard

1st

Lucy Heath

Stillmoor Winter Sun

23.90

2nd

Sarah Reed

Beckim One Riva Diva

23.70

3rd

Ann DeRizzio

Stillmoor Showstopper HTM A Ex FS A Ex

23.53

4th

Sue Betteridge

Glenalpine Katie HTM I EX  FS A Ex

22.50

5th

Pauline Goddard

Mist of Snowdon

22.30

6th

HelenTaylor

Stillmoor Silk N Satin FS N Ex  HTM I Ex

21.37

7th

Kay Laurence

Stillmoor Likely Lad

21.20

8th

Anne Shuker

Splish Splash HTM A Ex  FS I Ex

20.93

1st Lucy Heath with Stillmoor Winter Sun,
performing to "I've Had The Time Of My Life"



2nd Sarah Reed with Beckim One Riva Diva,
performing to "If My Friends Could See Me Now"



3rd Ann DeRizzio with Stillmoor Showstopper HTM A Ex FS A Ex, performing to "42nd Street"

4th Sue Betteridge with Glenalpine Katie HTM I EX  FS A Ex,
performing to "She Wears Red Feathers"

CLASS 3   Intermediate Heelwork To Music
Lead Judge - Helen Taylor with Jackie de Jong, Nicci Hindson

1st

Kay Laurence

Genabacab Light Merlot

21.53

2nd

Angela Briggs

Wandering Coast To Coast FS I Ex HTM N

20.70

3rd

Mindy Kerr

Mister Silver Shadow

19.97

4th

Kay Dunn

Cost A Pretty Pen Pen

19.43

5th

Helen Dennis

Goddess Spring of Jucando

19.23

6th

Louise Ince

Try Me Jodi

18.87

7th

Jan Debnam

Chesepi Indian Valley  HTM N Ex

18.23

8th

Kristine Hodgson

Detania Devine Charm HTM N Ex   FS I Ex

17.33

1st Kay Laurence with Genabacab Light Merlot,
performing to "Game Of Thrones"

2nd Angela Briggs with Wandering Coast To Coast FS I Ex HTM N, performing to "He Lives In You"

3rd Mindy Kerr with Mister Silver Shadow,
performing to "5 Letras"

4th Kay Dunn with Cost A Pretty Pen Pen,
performing to "Trust In Me"

CLASS 4 Novice Heelwork To Music Part One
Class Sponsored in Memory of Robbie Neville
Lead Judge - Lesley Neville with Karen Sykes and Ann DeRizzio

1st

Barry Bray
Brambledale Balmy Breeze
21.93

2nd

Margret Christie
Choxxstart Sweet Fergus
20.43

3rd

Sheila Kendrick
Tithelea Last Crusade HTM St Ex, FS St
20.07

4th

Michelle Hubbard
Mr Hudson
19.50

5th

Caroline Garrett
Midnight Moonshine
18.23

6th

Dylan Smith
Corridhu Chase
17.47

7th

Iris Maxfield

Just Call Me Rolo

15.93

1st Barry Bray with Brambledale Balmy Breeze,
performing to "Native New Yorker"

2nd Margret Christie with Choxxstart Sweet Fergus,
performing to "Eye Level"

3rd Sheila Kendrick with Tithelea Last Crusade HTM St Ex, FS St,
performing to "Bad Things"

4th Michelle Hubbard with Mr Hudson,
performing to "Best Years Of Our Life"


CLASS 4  Novice Heelwork To Music Part Two
Lead Judge -  Jackie de Jong with Sheila Waller and Diane Jones


1st

Kath Hardman
Stillmoor Extra Special
21.20

2nd

Mark Collins

Lady Blaze of Snowdonia

18.93

3rd

Carol Scott
Tanyo's Dancing Butterfly HTM St EX/FS St EX
16.70

4th

Paula Ackary
Stillmoor Flash Of Light
16.40

5th

Margret Christie

Just William Wallace
16.00

6th

Erica Hyde
Laurelin Andante
15.40

1st Kath Hardman with Stillmoor Extra Special,
performing to "Octave Stomp"

2nd Mark Collins with Lady Blaze of Snowdonia,
performing to "Better The Devil You Know"

3rd Carol Scott with Tanyo's Dancing Butterfly HTM St EX/FS St EX,
performing to "Let Your Love Flow"

4th Paula Ackary with Stillmoor Flash Of Light,
performing to "Standng On The Top"

CLASS 5   Starters Freestyle
Lead Judge -  Louise Ballard with  Paul Ballard and Sheila Waller

1st

Kerstin Kerr
Ritterburg American Dream
24.40

2nd

Kerstin Kerr
Ritterburg Oregano (TAF)
24.17

3rd

Sarah Smith
Forever Just Fen
21.33

4th

Wendy Lee
Myndoc Cotton N'Lace
20.57

5th

Margret Christie

Choxxstart Sweet Fergus
20.13

6th

Elaine Jubb
Standrise Girl
19.73
7th
Naomi Evans That'll Do Pig
18.90

8th

Amanda Jinks
Nell Gwynne of Seefeld

17.10

1st Kerstin Kerr with Ritterburg American Dream,
performing to "All Shook Up!"

2nd Kerstin Kerr with Ritterburg Oregano (TAF),
performing to "Do It Again!"

3rd Sarah Smith with Forever Just Fen,
performing to "Puppet On A String"

4th Wendy Lee with Myndoc Cotton N'Lace,
performing to "In The Night Garden"



 

CLASS 6  Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Freestyle
Rosettes 1st – 6th Sponsored by Oscars Trophy & Rosettes
7th & 8th Sponsored in Memory of Ginnie Hardman

Lead Judge - Annette Lowe with Helen Taylor and Linda Glover

1st

Sue Betteridge
Glenalpine Katie HTM I EX  FS A Ex
25.37

2nd

Anne Shuker
Splish Splash HTM A Ex  FS I Ex
23.47

3rd

Angela Briggs
Wandering Coast To Coast FS I Ex HTM N
22.23

4th

Mindy Kerr

Dashing Dray
21.80

5th

Val Perkins
Leonardo Da Capriole
21.57

6th

Jackie de Jong
Jackie's Indi FS I Ex HTM I Ex
21.47

7th

Louise Ince
Try Me Jodi
20.53

8th

Kristine Hodgson

Detania Devine Charm HTM N Ex   FS I Ex

20.50

1st Sue Betteridge with Glenalpine Katie HTM I EX  FS A Ex,
performing to "Hans Christiaan Anderson Medley"

2nd Anne Shuker with Splish Splash HTM A Ex  FS I Ex,
performing to "Food Glorious Food/Oliver Mix"

3rd Angela Briggs with Wandering Coast To Coast FS I Ex HTM N
performing to "Ghost Busters"

4th Mindy Kerr with Dashing Dray,
performing to "Dela

CLASS 7  Intermediate Freestyle
Lead Judge-Annette Lowe with Jackie de Jong and Nicci Hindson

1st

Val Perkins
Conor Cruise Control
22.03

2nd

Jackie Clarke
Happy Go Lucky Lily FS N Ex
21.43

3rd

Alisanne Buck
Darkly Dreaming Dexter
21.00

4th

Caz Hore-Ruthven
Waggerland Master Baggins
20.53

5th

Carol Scott
Tanyo's Dancing Butterfly HTM St EX/FS St EX
20.53

6th

Helen Taylor
Stillmoor Silk N Satin FS N Ex  HTM I Ex
20.07

7th

Pauline Graystock
Powdermill Ace Touch
19.93
8th
Vicki Price Diva Faithful 19.63

1st Val Perkins with Conor Cruise Control
performing to "Paddy McGinty's Goat"

2nd Jackie Clarke with Happy Go Lucky Lily FS N Ex,
performing to "Say You'll Be Mine"

3rd Alisanne Buck with Darkly Dreaming Dexter,
performing to "The Equestrian Statue/Cool Britannia"

4th Caz Hore-Ruthven with Waggerland Master Baggins,
performing to "Money Money"



CLASS 8   Novice Freestyle
Lead Judge -  Jackie Clarke with Michelle Hubbard and Linda Glover

1st

Chris Sherwood
Glenalbert Morse at Belgarath FS St Ex
21.97

2nd

Lucy Heath
Tachnamadra Tartan Embers
21.10

3rd

Rose Jenkins
Avaclier Sam FS St Ex
19.50

4th

Roger Reed
Genabacab Quintilla HTM N Ex
18.70

5th

Andrea Champ
Sunshine In Happy Valley
17.37

6th

Bev Williamson
Star Light Girl HTM St Ex
15.47

7th

Barbara Herd

Bramble's Lady Mary

15.43

1st Chris Sherwood with Glenalbert Morse at Belgarath FS St Ex,
performing to "Hawaii Five-O"

2nd Lucy Heath with Tachnamadra Tartan Embers,
performing to "Crazy Little Thing Called Love"

3rd Rose Jenkins with Avaclier Sam FS St Ex,
performing to "The Sorcerer's Apprentice"

4th Roger Reed with Genabacab Quintilla HTM N Ex,
performing to "When I'm 64"



 

OTHER RESULTS

Peggie Allen Memorial Trophy

The Popular Choice
Jackie de Jong


Highest Scoring Crossbreed
The Jacobean Jaunter Trophy
(In Memory of Jacob Tuck)
Conor Cruise Control (with Val Perkins)

Thank you to everyone who supported this show

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05