Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Previous Events Westglen 2008

Results – Bearded Collie Club (Scottish Branch) HTM Show
Friday 8th June 2012


Class 1 – Starters HTM

1st         Gayle Evans & Jarysmystic Golden Isle   22.82

2nd        Jacquie Riddell & Ralph Shuh Macker      20.83

3rd         Carol Hamley & Carols Ebony Princess   16.66

4th         Gayle Evans & Briconess Vendetta         15.26

 

Class 2 – Intermediate HTM

1st         Susan Dooney & Murphy Mischief           20.90

2nd        Andrea Rogers & Alvins Pride                 18.86

3rd         Helen Dennis & Goddess Spring of Jucando 18.26

4th         Chris Bennett & Jenakir Go for Gold        16.17

 

Class 3 -  Advanced HTM

1st         Ann de Rizzio & Stillmoor Show Stopper  24.00

2nd        Kath Hardman & Stillmoor Lady in Red    21.80

3rd         Nicci Hindson & Cindally Basil Brush       19.90

4th         Anne Shuker & Splish Splash                 19.60

 

Class 4 – Novice HTM

1st         Kristine Hodgson & the Sorcerers Secret    20.5

2nd        Helen Dennis & Mathews Magpie            19.90

3rd         Christina Oxtoby & Legacy’s Ruach        19.50

4th         Jeanette Fyfe & Enlivya Angel Nathanael 19.30

 

Class 5 A – Starters Musical Dressage

1st         Jeanette Fyfe & Enlivya Angel Nathanael   20.50

2nd        Jill Davis & River at Glidersway                19.30

3rd         Pamela Ruscoe & Cheeky Keeva of Kilkenny       17.65

4th         Pamela Ruscoe & Kilkenny’s Sassy Girl              15.55

 

Class 5 B – Novice Musical Dressage

1st         Heather Smith & Runival Snowcrystal      21.35

 

Class 5 C – Intermediate Musical Dressage

1st         Cathy Bates with Rusnsol Ruby              19.20

 

Class 5 D – Advanced Musical Dressage

1st         Lesley Brocklehurst & Genabacab Speck of Life   22.05

2nd        Vee Richardson & Langtrees Wild Card     17.55

 

Class 6 A – Starters Dancing with Dogs

1st         Susan Dooney & Murphy Mischief           23.15

2nd        Jeanette Fyfe & Rainscourt Zi Folly         22.45

3rd         Jacquie Riddell & Ralph Shuh Macker      18.45

4th         Lynn Aitchison & Espiritu De La Catarata 16.00

 

Class 6 C – Intermediate Dancing with Dogs

1st         Ann de Rizzio with Stillmoor Show Stopper 25.45

 

Class 6 D – Advanced Dancing with Dogs

1st         Cathy Bates with Rusnsol Ruby 22.6

 

Class 7 – Starters Freestyle

1st         Jake Flatman & Radley’s Chase the Dream          19.30

2nd        Lynn Aitchison & Espiritu de la Catarata             16.87

3rd         Anne Taylor & Marley Catch a Fire                      15.07

4th         Anne Taylor & Rudi Two Shoes               13.89

 

Class 8 – Intermediate Freestyle

1st         Susan Dooney & Murphy Mischief           24.53

2nd        Helen Dennis & Goddess Spring of Jucando 21.74

3rd         Andrea Rogers & Alvins Pride     21.13

4th         Pat Sidaway & Westglen Cash   20.00

 

Class 9 – Advanced Freestyle

1st         Christina Oxtoby & Legacy’s Eze Ezekiel            22.87

2nd        Ann de Rizzio & Stillmoor Show Stopper              22.73

3rd         Anne Shuker & Splish Splash                  22.10

4th         Kath Hardman & September Spice          21.9

 

Class 10 – Novice Freestyle

1st         Heather Smith & Runival Snowcrystal      23.44

2nd        Pamela Ruscoe & Cheeky Keeva of Kilkenny       18.77

3rd         Margaret Whyte & Sonymer Strawberry Fields     18.43

4th         Gill Crawford & Matilda Muddle Mutt                    17.96

 

 

 Saturday 9th June 2012

Class 11 – Starters HTM

1st         Gayle Evans & Jarysmystic  Golden Isle 20.97

2nd        Gayle Evans & Briconess Vendetta                     17.13

3rd         Jacquie Riddell & Ralph Shuh Macker                  16.9

4th         Carol Hamley & Carols Ebony Princess               16.33

 

Class 12 – Novice HTM

1st         Kristine Hodgson & Detania Divine Charm            22.9

2nd        Jeanette Fyfe &  Enlivya Angel Nathanael            21.5

3rd         Helen Dennis & Mathews Magpie                        19.9

4th         Jean Tomkinson & Alexbria Giorgio                     18.7

 

Class 13 -  Intermediate HTM

1st         Susan Dooney & Murphy Mischief                       23.10

2nd        Helen Dennis & Goddess Spring of Jucando         21.51

3rd         Christine Bennett & Jenakir Go for Gold               17.43

 

Class 14 – Crufts Advanced HTM

1st         Ann deRizzio with Stillmoor Show Stopper           24.33

2nd         Kath Hardman with Stillmoor Lady  in Red           22.57

3rd         Jill Davis & River at Glidersway                          22.20

4th         Jeanette Fyfe & Rainscourt Zi Folly                     22.07

 

Class 16 – YKC Freestyle

1st         Denin Webster & Cardy Breezer                          17.50

 

Class 17 – Starters Freestyle

1st         Jake Flatman & Radley Chase the Dream            19.27

2nd        Anne Taylor & Rudi Two Shoes                           18.17

3rd         Anne Taylor & Marley Catch a Fire                      17.57

4th         Emma Brodie & Dynamic Daisy Furry Feet NAF   12.31

 

Class 18 – Novice Freestyle

1st         Lesley Brocklehurst & Rehyrb Makhaya               21.37

2nd        Vera Sermon & Mister Tee Stockton        18.97

3rd         Gill Crawford & Matilda Muddle Mutt        17.87

4th         Christina Oxtoby & Legacy’s Ruach        16.27

 

Class 19 – Intermediate Freestyle

1st         Susan Dooney & Murphy Mischief           23.60

2nd        Helen Dennis & Goddess Spring of Jucando         22.37

3rd         Pat Sidaway & Westglen Cash               20.83

4th         Andrea Rogers & Alvins Pride                 20.00

 

Class 20 – Crufts Advanced Freestyle

1st         Heather Smith & Moonlight Magic Dancer            26.17

2nd        Jeanette Fyfe & Rainscourt Zi Folly                     22.83

3rd         Anne Shuker & Splish Splash      22.10

4th         Christina Oxtoby & Legacys Eze Ezekiel             21.90

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05